Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Gary Mills. | The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Gary Mills. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Luis Lines]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Daniel Rachel]] || | + | | GK || [[Daniel Rachel]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Tristen Batanwi]] || | + | | DF || [[Tristen Batanwi]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ben Blakely]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joshua Gordon]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[David Mantle]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jay Marshall]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jayden Smith (Coventry City)|Jayden Smith]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Conrad Ambursley]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Elliott Betjemann]] || | + | | MF || [[Elliott Betjemann]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Charlie Finney (Coventry)|Charlie Finney]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jack James]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Lewys McCafferty]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Joseph McCallum]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Leon Osaghae]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Rylie Siddall]] || | + | | MF || [[Rylie Siddall]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Kenzie Stretton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Aidan Dausch]] || | + | | FW || [[Aidan Dausch]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Constantine Panayiotou]] || U17 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:35, 17 October 2023
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Gary Mills.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luis Lines | U17 | England | |
| GK | Daniel Rachel | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tristen Batanwi | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Blakely | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Gordon | U17 | England | |
| DF | David Mantle | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jay Marshall | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Smith | U18 | England | |
| MF | Conrad Ambursley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Elliott Betjemann | U18 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack James | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lewys McCafferty | U19 | England | |
| MF | Joseph McCallum | U17 | England | |
| MF | Leon Osaghae | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rylie Siddall | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kenzie Stretton | U17 | England | |
| FW | Aidan Dausch | U18 | England | |
| FW | Constantine Panayiotou | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 9 September 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 September 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 29 September 2023 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 7 October 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 14 October 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 4 November 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 18 November 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 2 December 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 6 January 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 9 March 2027 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Bristol City | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th October)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ben Blakely | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Charlie Finney | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Burden-Whittleton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aidan Dausch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luis Lines | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rylie Siddall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Ipswich H, Barnsley H) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15