Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Stoke City Under-18s are currently managed by TBC. | The Stoke City Under-18s are currently managed by TBC. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Ben Chivers]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Lucas Knight]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Hayden Ovaere]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Rocco Bardsley]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harry Collins]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Anas Dauda]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Laurence Giani]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|11|df=yes}} || Italy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh McWilliams]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Sidney Moore]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Sanchez Phillips]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Owen Powell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jensen Tortoishell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tristan Achu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Lucas Connell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Connor Day]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Oghi Enabulele]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Daniel Eyaife]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Max Harrison]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Ryan Liu]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Elliot Fearn]] || | + | | FW || [[Elliot Fearn]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Isreal Kelly]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Angus Lloyd]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Tommy McNally]] || | + | | FW || [[Tommy McNally]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Pedro Nzau]] || | + | | FW || [[Pedro Nzau]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jaden Ogbebor]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Jaden Ogbebor]] || U18 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[David Osamuyimen]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Sultan Sotunde]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Deandre Witter]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 4 July 2025
The Stoke City Under-18s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ben Chivers | U17 | England | |
| GK | Lucas Knight | U18 | England | |
| GK | Hayden Ovaere | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rocco Bardsley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Collins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Anas Dauda | U17 | England | |
| DF | Laurence Giani | U18 | 11 March 2008 | Italy |
| DF | Josh McWilliams | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sidney Moore | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sanchez Phillips | U18 | England | |
| DF | Owen Powell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jensen Tortoishell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tristan Achu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Connell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Day | U18 | England | |
| MF | Oghi Enabulele | U18 | 14 September 2007 | England |
| MF | Daniel Eyaife | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Harrison | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Liu | U18 | 26 October 2007 | England |
| FW | Elliot Fearn | U18 | England | |
| FW | Isreal Kelly | U17 | England | |
| FW | Angus Lloyd | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tommy McNally | U18 | England | |
| FW | Pedro Nzau | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Ogbebor | U18 | England | |
| FW | David Osamuyimen | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sultan Sotunde | U17 | England | |
| FW | Deandre Witter | U17 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14