Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Burnley Under-21s are currently managed by Andy Farrell. | The Burnley Under-21s are currently managed by Andy Farrell. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Charlie Casper]] || | + | | GK || [[Charlie Casper]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|4|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Felix Chester]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Lewis Forshaw]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|6|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Sam Waller]] || | + | | GK || [[Sam Waller]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Noah Adekoya]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joe Ashton]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|8|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Murray Campbell]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|7|25|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Brad Grant]] || | + | | DF || [[Brad Grant]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|8|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Marley Leuluai]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|8|df=yes}} || New Zealand |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Jack McEvilly]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|28|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Oliver Pimlott]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|4|7|df=yes}} || Scotland/England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Logan Pye]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|26|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Logan Pye]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|26|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Joe Bauress]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Zach Johnson]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Adam McCoy]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tommy McDermott]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|6|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tom Tweedy]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|15|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Charlie Veevers]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|2|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Joe Bevan]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|7|15|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Vernon Masara]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|4|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Michael Mellon]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|12|5|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Kamarni Ryan]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ryan Tioffo]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|12|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[wikipedia:Julien Vetro|Julien Vetro]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2004|2|13|df=yes}} || France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Joe Westley]] || | + | | FW || [[Joe Westley]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ben Wetshi]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 73: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:59, 5 July 2025
The Burnley Under-21s are currently managed by Andy Farrell.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Charlie Casper | U21 | 4 April 2005 | England |
| GK | Felix Chester | U19 | 23 October 2006 | England |
| GK | Lewis Forshaw | U20 | 28 June 2006 | England |
| GK | Sam Waller | U22 | 9 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Noah Adekoya | U19 | 22 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Joe Ashton | U20 | 3 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Murray Campbell | U20 | 25 July 2006 | Scotland |
| DF | Brad Grant | U20 | 2 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Marley Leuluai | U19 | 8 November 2006 | New Zealand |
| DF | Jack McEvilly | U19 | 28 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Oliver Pimlott | U19 | 7 April 2007 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Logan Pye | U22 | 26 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Joe Bauress | U20 | 1 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Zach Johnson | U19 | 24 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Adam McCoy | U19 | 6 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Tommy McDermott | U21 | 1 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Tom Tweedy | U21 | 15 September 2004 | Wales |
| MF | Charlie Veevers | U21 | 13 February 2005 | England |
| FW | Joe Bevan | U22 | 15 July 2004 | Scotland |
| FW | Vernon Masara | U19 | 18 April 2007 | England |
| FW | Michael Mellon | U22 | 5 December 2003 | Scotland |
| FW | Kamarni Ryan | U20 | 29 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Ryan Tioffo | U20 | 19 December 2006 | England |
| FW | Julien Vetro | U22 | 13 February 2004 | France |
| FW | Joe Westley | U21 | 18 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Ben Wetshi | U19 | 21 September 2006 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | NLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |