Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Leeds United Under-21s are currently managed by Scott Gardner. | The Leeds United Under-21s are currently managed by Scott Gardner. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Alex Baird]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|08|01|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Rory Mahady]] || | + | | GK || [[Rory Mahady]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|08|16|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Darryl Ombang]] || | + | | GK || [[Darryl Ombang]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|07|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Coban Bird]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|05|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Alfie Cresswell]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|07|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[James Debayo]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|7|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Reuben Lopata-White]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|09|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Diogo Monteiro]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2005|01|28|df=yes}} || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Devon Brockie]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|03|11|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|02|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Sam Chambers]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|03|10|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Charlie Crew]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2006|06|15|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Connor Douglas]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|08|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Josh McDonald]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|03|06|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harvey Vincent]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|03|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Marley Wilson]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|07|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Mateo Joseph]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|19|df=yes}} || Spain |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Lewis Pirie]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2007|01|28|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 10:50, 6 July 2025
The Leeds United Under-21s are currently managed by Scott Gardner.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Baird | U19 | 1 August 2007 | England |
| GK | Rory Mahady | U20 | 16 August 2006 | Scotland |
| GK | Darryl Ombang | U21 | 11 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Coban Bird | U19 | 5 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Alfie Cresswell | U19 | 14 July 2007 | England |
| DF | James Debayo | U20 | 11 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Reuben Lopata-White | U20 | 26 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Diogo Monteiro | U21 | 28 January 2005 | Portugal |
| MF | Devon Brockie | U19 | 11 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin | U19 | 19 February 2007 | England |
| MF | Sam Chambers | U19 | 10 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Charlie Crew | U20 | 15 June 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Connor Douglas | U20 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Josh McDonald | U19 | 6 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Harvey Vincent | U19 | 20 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Marley Wilson | U20 | 7 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Mateo Joseph | U22 | 19 October 2003 | Spain |
| FW | Lewis Pirie | U19 | 28 January 2007 | Scotland |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15