Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Newcastle United Under-18s are managed by Chris Moore. | The Newcastle United Under-18s are managed by Chris Moore. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Will Anderson]] || | + | |GK||[[Will Anderson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|7|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | |GK||[[Oliver Holland]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | |GK||[[Tyler Jones]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[Jake Durrant]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|2|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Luke Gilligan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Henry Johnson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|1|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Noah Morgan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Thomas Old]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Sam Alabi]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|7|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Guy Bloomer]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|9|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Jack Callaghan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Jude Cogdon]] || | + | |MF||[[Jude Cogdon]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Aaron Epia]] || | + | |MF||[[Aaron Epia]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Matheos Ferreira]] || | + | |MF||[[Matheos Ferreira]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|8|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Rory Finneran]] || | + | |MF||[[Rory Finneran]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|2|29|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Kyle Finneran]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|28|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Mason Miley]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2008|9|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Alex O'Donovan]] || | + | |MF||[[Alex O'Donovan]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|10|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Jack Patterson (Newcastle United)|Jack Patterson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Sam Pinnington]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Ezra Tika-Lemba]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Kayden Lucas]] || | + | |FW||[[Kayden Lucas]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Michael Mills]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2009|2|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Ethan Ndiweni]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Matty Taylor]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|3|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Kacey Wooster]] || | + | |FW||[[Mo Waddani]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|11|7|df=yes}} || Libya/England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Kacey Wooster]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|4|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:49, 11 July 2025
The Newcastle United Under-18s are managed by Chris Moore.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Anderson | U18 | 15 July 2008 | England |
| GK | Oliver Holland | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tyler Jones | U18 | 18 April 2008 | England |
| DF | Jake Durrant | U18 | 4 February 2008 | England |
| DF | Luke Gilligan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Henry Johnson | U18 | 1 January 2008 | England |
| DF | Noah Morgan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Thomas Old | U17 | 19 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Sam Alabi | U17 | 9 July 2009 | England |
| MF | Guy Bloomer | U18 | 13 September 2007 | England |
| MF | Jack Callaghan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jude Cogdon | U18 | 19 December 2007 | England |
| MF | Aaron Epia | U18 | 7 April 2008 | England |
| MF | Matheos Ferreira | U18 | 2 August 2008 | England |
| MF | Rory Finneran | U18 | 29 February 2008 | Ireland |
| MF | Kyle Finneran | U18 | 28 January 2007 | Ireland |
| MF | Mason Miley | U17 | 29 September 2008 | England |
| MF | Alex O'Donovan | U18 | 3 October 2007 | England |
| MF | Jack Patterson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Pinnington | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ezra Tika-Lemba | U18 | 7 November 2007 | England |
| FW | Kayden Lucas | U18 | England | |
| FW | Michael Mills | U17 | 18 February 2009 | England |
| FW | Ethan Ndiweni | U17 | England | |
| FW | Matty Taylor | U18 | 31 March 2008 | England |
| FW | Mo Waddani | U18 | 7 November 2007 | Libya/England |
| FW | Kacey Wooster | U18 | 4 April 2008 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14