Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 19 August 2025 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Home || L || [[Huddersfield Town 0-2 Colchester United (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 19 August 2025 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Home || L || [[Huddersfield Town 0-2 Colchester United (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 24 August 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | + | | 24 August 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 6-0 Huddersfield Town (2025-26 Professional Development League 2)|0-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 September 2025 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Home || || | | 2 September 2025 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Colchester (H))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Colchester (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sahil Bashir]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Owen Barker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sahil Bashir]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Daley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Iorpenda]] || | + | | [[George Iorpenda]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Knowles]] || | + | | [[Charlie Knowles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Omari Mrisho]] || | + | | [[Omari Mrisho]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Murray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Murray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 157: | ||
| [[George Sabine]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Sabine]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || | + | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eko Solomon]] || | + | | [[Eko Solomon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Peter Thomas]] || | + | | [[Peter Thomas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ian Togo]] || | + | | [[Ian Togo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis Litherland]] || | + | | [[Ellis Litherland]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:35, 28 August 2025
The Huddersfield Town Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Tonge.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Francis Hurl | U20 | England | |
| DF | George Iorpenda | U19 | England | |
| DF | Omari Mrisho | U20 | England | |
| DF | Max Murray | U19 | England | |
| DF | Aaron O'Reilly | U22 | Ireland | |
| DF | Eko Solomon | U20 | England | |
| DF | Ian Togo | U19 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Ashia | U19 | England | |
| MF | Brooklyn Bailey | U19 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Knowles | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jackson Shorrocks | U19 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Vost | U20 | England | |
| FW | George Sabine | U19 | England | |
| FW | Peter Thomas | U21 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2025 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 19 August 2025 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 24 August 2025 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 2 September 2025 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 9 September 2025 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 16 September 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 22 September 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 30 September 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 7 October 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 14 October 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 21 October 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 28 October 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 4 November 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 11 November 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 17 November 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 January 2026 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 20 January 2026 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 27 January 2026 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 3 February 2026 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 10 February 2026 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 17 February 2026 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 20 February 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 3 March 2026 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 10 March 2026 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 17 March 2026 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 24 March 2026 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 31 March 2026 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2026 | Watford | Home |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th August)
(Missing details from Colchester (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Owen Barker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sahil Bashir | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Daley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Iorpenda | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Knowles | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Omari Mrisho | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Murray | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Sabine | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Eko Solomon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Thomas | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ian Togo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ellis Litherland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |