Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| 28 February 2015||Leeds United||H||L||1-3||TBC | | 28 February 2015||Leeds United||H||L||1-3||TBC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 March 2015||Sheffield Wednesday||A|||||| | + | | 7 March 2015||Sheffield Wednesday||A||W||2-1||Dominic Calvert-Lewin (2), Daniel Cockerline |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 March 2015||Coventry City||H|||||| | | 14 March 2015||Coventry City||H|||||| | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 7th March)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Daniel Cockerline|| | + | | Daniel Cockerline||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dominic Calvert-Lewin|| | + | | Dominic Calvert-Lewin||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| Kler Heh||2 | | Kler Heh||2 | ||
Revision as of 20:24, 7 March 2015
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by ?
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 16 August 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | A | W | 2-0 | Daniel Cockerline (2) |
| 22 August 2014 | Leeds United | A | L | 1-3 | Danny Ramsey |
| 30 August 2014 | Millwall | H | L | 0-3 | |
| 13 September 2014 | Ipswich Town | A | D | 3-3 | Daniel Cockerline, Kler Heh, Dominic Calvert-Lewin |
| 20 September 2014 | Crystal Palace | H | W | 2-1 | Daniel Cockerline (2) |
| 27 September 2014 | Charlton Athletic | A | L | 1-4 | Kler Heh |
| 4 October 2014 | Colchester United | H | W | 2-1 | Danny Ramsey, Jake Wright |
| 11 October 2014 | Cardiff City | A | L | 0-2 | |
| 18 October 2014 | Bristol City | H | W | 2-1 | Jake Wright, Dominic Calvert-Lewin |
| 1 November 2014 | Coventry City | A | W | 2-0 | Dominic Calvert-Lewin, Daniel Cockerline |
| 22 November 2014 | Huddersfield Town | H | L | 0-2 | |
| 29 November 2014 | Birmingham City | H | L | 1-2 | Jerome Slew |
| 4 December | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 2-3 | Dominic Calvert-Lewin (2) |
| 20 December 2014 | Barnsley | H | L | 0-2 | |
| 10 January 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 0-2 | |
| 17 January 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | L | 1-4 | Shea Gordon |
| 24 January 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | P-P | ||
| 13 February 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 1-5 | Daniel Cockerline |
| 21 February 2015 | Barnsley | A | L | 0-2 | |
| 28 February 2015 | Leeds United | H | L | 1-3 | TBC |
| 7 March 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | W | 2-1 | Dominic Calvert-Lewin (2), Daniel Cockerline |
| 14 March 2015 | Coventry City | H | |||
| 28 March 2015 | Brentford | A | |||
| 4 April 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | |||
| 11 April 2015 | Swansea City | H | |||
| 18 April 2015 | Birmingham City | A |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Daniel Cockerline | 8 |
| Dominic Calvert-Lewin | 7 |
| Kler Heh | 2 |
| Danny Ramsey | 2 |
| Jake Wright | 2 |
| Shea Gordon | 1 |
| Jerome Slew | 1 |
| TBC | 1 |