Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 27th March - doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Cardwell]]|| | + | |[[Harry Cardwell]]||6||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jake Cooper]]||2||0||1 | |[[Jake Cooper]]||2||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rob Dickie]]|| | + | |[[Rob Dickie]]||7||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Edwards]]|| | + | |[[Ryan Edwards]]||5||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Anton Ferdinand]]||1||0||0 | |[[Anton Ferdinand]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tariqe Fosu]]|| | + | |[[Tariqe Fosu]]||14||1||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sammi Fridjonsson]]|| | + | |[[Sammi Fridjonsson]]||5||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shane Griffin]]||12|| | + | |[[Shane Griffin]]||12||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Noor Husin]]||0||1||0 | |[[Noor Husin]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dominic Hyam]]|| | + | |[[Dominic Hyam]]||8||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jem Karacan]]|| | + | |[[Jem Karacan]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Kelly]]|| | + | |[[Liam Kelly]]||9||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stephen Kelly]]||2||0||0 | |[[Stephen Kelly]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Niall Keown]]|| | + | |[[Niall Keown]]||8||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aaron Kuhl]]|| | + | |[[Aaron Kuhl]]||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hammed Lawal]]||0|| | + | |[[Hammed Lawal]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sean Long]]|| | + | |[[Sean Long]]||8||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Tom McIntyre]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[George McLennan]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nana Owusu]]|| | + | |[[Andrija Novakovich]]||1||4||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Gabriel Osho]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Nana Owusu]]||8||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dominic Samuel]]||9||1||8 | |[[Dominic Samuel]]||9||1||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor Shaughnessy]]|| | + | |[[Conor Shaughnessy]]||7||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Sheppard]]|| | + | |[[Jake Sheppard]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jack Stacey]]|| | + | |[[Jack Stacey]]||8||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pierce Sweeney]]|| | + | |[[Pierce Sweeney]]||9||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Craig Tanner]]||2||1||0 | |[[Craig Tanner]]||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aaron Tshibola]]||4||0||0 | |[[Aaron Tshibola]]||4||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Bogdan Vastsuk]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tennai Watson]]||0||1||0 | |[[Tennai Watson]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 228: | ||
|[[Jonathan Henly]]||1||0||0||3 | |[[Jonathan Henly]]||1||0||0||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Daniel Lincoln]]|| | + | |[[Daniel Lincoln]]||10||0||1||20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Ward]]|| | + | |[[Lewis Ward]]||3||0||1||4 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:15, 27 March 2015
The Reading Under-21s are currently managed by Martin Kuhl.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Pierce Sweeney
- Sean Long
- Shane Griffin
- Jake Cooper
- Rob Dickie
- Dominic Hyam
- George McLennan
- Nana Owusu
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 25 August 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 12 September 2014 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 September 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 29 September 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 17 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 27 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 5 November 2014 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 1 December 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 12 December 2014 | Wolves | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 5 January 2015 | West Brom | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 23 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 9 February 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| P-P | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 6 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 March 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 7 April 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 13 April 2015 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 1 May 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 15 May 2015 | West Brom | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 24 November 2014 | Round of 32 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-0 | |
| 22 December 2014 | Round of 16 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-1 | (aet) |
| 3 February 2015 | Quarter Final | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 1-0 | (aet) |
| 26 February 2015 | Semi Final | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-2 | (aet) |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 27th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Dominic Samuel | 10 |
| Tariqe Fosu | 8 |
| Jack Stacey | 5 |
| Harry Cardwell | 2 |
| Sammi Fridjonsson | 2 |
| Niall Keown | 2 |
| Pierce Sweeney | 2 |
| Jake Cooper | 1 |
| Rob Dickie | 1 |
| Shane Griffin | 1 |
| Liam Kelly | 1 |
| Andrija Novakovich | 1 |
| Conor Shaughnessy | 1 |
| Aaron Tshibola | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 27th March - doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harry Cardwell | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Jake Cooper | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Rob Dickie | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Edwards | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Anton Ferdinand | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tariqe Fosu | 14 | 1 | 6 |
| Sammi Fridjonsson | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Shane Griffin | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Noor Husin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Hyam | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jem Karacan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Kelly | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Stephen Kelly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Niall Keown | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Aaron Kuhl | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Hammed Lawal | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sean Long | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom McIntyre | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George McLennan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Andrija Novakovich | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Gabriel Osho | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nana Owusu | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Samuel | 9 | 1 | 8 |
| Conor Shaughnessy | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Jake Sheppard | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Stacey | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Pierce Sweeney | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Craig Tanner | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Tshibola | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Bogdan Vastsuk | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tennai Watson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Danny Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mikkel Andersen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Henly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Daniel Lincoln | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| Lewis Ward | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |