Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
|||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 2 April 2015||Coventry City||Away||D||2-2||Karlan Ahearne-Grant, Mikhail Kennedy | | 2 April 2015||Coventry City||Away||D||2-2||Karlan Ahearne-Grant, Mikhail Kennedy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 April 2015||Ipswich Town||Away||L||1-5||Joshua | + | | 7 April 2015||Ipswich Town||Away||L||1-5||Joshua Umerah |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 April 2015||Brentford||Home|||||| | | 14 April 2015||Brentford||Home|||||| | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| Regan Charles-Cook||1 | | Regan Charles-Cook||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Joshua | + | | Joshua Umerah||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:43, 12 April 2015
The Charlton Athletic Under-21s are currently managed by ?.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 18 August 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 2-1 | Zak Ansah (2) |
| 22 August 2014 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-2 | Jack Munns |
| 1 September 2014 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 15 September 2014 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 22 September 2014 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 | Jack Munns |
| 30 September 2014 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-0 | Zak Ansah, Kurtis Cumberbatch, Kadell Daniel |
| 13 October 2014 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 2-0 | Harry Lennon, Kadell Daniel |
| 20 October 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 1-0 | Kadell Daniel |
| 3 November 2014 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-2 | Harry Lennon |
| 10 November 2014 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 | Harry Gerard (2) |
| 1 December 2014 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-0 | Joe Pigott (2), Karlan Ahearne-Grant |
| 15 December 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-0 | George Tucudean, Simon Church |
| 12 January 2015 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-2 | Karlan Ahearne-Grant |
| 20 January 2015 | Crystal Palace | Away | P-P | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Bristol City | Away | W | 3-2 | Zak Ansah (2), Mikhail Kennedy |
| 9 February 2015 | Colchester United | Home | D | 0-0 | |
| 16 February 2015 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 1-0 | Mikhail Kennedy |
| 23 February 2015 | Crystal Palace | Home | P-P | ||
| 26 February 2015 | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 4 March 2015 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 9 March 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 3-3 | Karlan Ahearne-Grant, Mikhail Kennedy (2) |
| 16 March 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 5-1 | Zak Ansah (3), Regan Charles-Cook, Karlan Ahearne-Grant |
| 23 March 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 2 April 2015 | Coventry City | Away | D | 2-2 | Karlan Ahearne-Grant, Mikhail Kennedy |
| 7 April 2015 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-5 | Joshua Umerah |
| 14 April 2015 | Brentford | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th April)
| Player | Goals |
| Zak Ansah | 8 |
| Mikhail Kennedy | 5 |
| Karlan Ahearne-Grant | 5 |
| Kadell Daniel | 3 |
| Jack Munn | 2 |
| Harry Lennon | 2 |
| Harry Gerard | 2 |
| Joe Pigott | 2 |
| Kurtis Cumberbatch | 1 |
| George Tucudean | 1 |
| Simon Church | 1 |
| Regan Charles-Cook | 1 |
| Joshua Umerah | 1 |