Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|19 September 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||H||W||[[Birmingham City 1-0 Cardiff City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | |19 September 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||H||W||[[Birmingham City 1-0 Cardiff City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 September 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||A|||| | + | |26 September 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||A||D||[[Watford 2-2 Birmingham City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |03 October 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||H|||| | + | |03 October 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||H||D||[[Birmingham City 2-2 Ipswich Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|10 October 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||H|||| | |10 October 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct up to | + | <small>(Correct up to 8th October)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Poppa]] || | + | | [[David Poppa]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khaellem Bailey]] || | + | | [[Khaellem Bailey]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beryly Lubala]] || 4 | | [[Beryly Lubala]] || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ronan Hale]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odin Bailey]] || 1 | | [[Odin Bailey]] || 1 | ||
Revision as of 09:54, 8 October 2015
The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Spooner
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Colchester United | H | D | 3-3 |
| 15 August 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | W | 2-0 |
| 19 August 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | W | 6-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Barnsley | A | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Hull City | A | W | 5-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Millwall | A | L | 0-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Cardiff City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Watford | A | D | 2-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | D | 2-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | ||
| 13 October 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Coventry City | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Leeds United | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Sheffield United | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | ||
| 12 December 2015 | Barnsley | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Hull City | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Nottingham Forest | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Coventry City | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Huddersfield Town | H | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Leeds United | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Sheffield United | A | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | H | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Brentford | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Crystal Palace | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Bristol City | H |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 8th October)
| Player | Goals |
| David Poppa | 7 |
| Khaellem Bailey | 5 |
| Beryly Lubala | 4 |
| Ronan Hale | 2 |
| Odin Bailey | 1 |
| Charlie Lakin | 1 |
| Oliver Mulders | 1 |
| Corey O'Keeffe | 1 |