Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| [[Khaellem Bailey]] || 6 | | [[Khaellem Bailey]] || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronan Hale]] || | + | | [[Ronan Hale]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beryly Lubala]] || 4 | | [[Beryly Lubala]] || 4 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| [[Matthew Timms]] || 1 | | [[Matthew Timms]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC || | + | | TBC || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:49, 12 November 2015
The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Spooner
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Colchester United | H | D | 3-3 |
| 15 August 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | W | 2-0 |
| 19 August 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | W | 6-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Barnsley | A | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Hull City | A | W | 5-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Millwall | A | L | 0-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Cardiff City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Watford | A | D | 2-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | D | 2-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 1-3 |
| 24 October 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | W | 3-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Coventry City | H | L | 1-5 |
| 03 November 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | W | 3-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | L | 1-2 |
| 14 November 2015 | Leeds United | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Sheffield United | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | ||
| 12 December 2015 | Barnsley | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Hull City | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Nottingham Forest | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Coventry City | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Huddersfield Town | H | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Leeds United | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Sheffield United | A | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | H | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Brentford | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Crystal Palace | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Bristol City | H |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 11th November)
| Player | Goals |
| David Poppa | 8 |
| Khaellem Bailey | 6 |
| Ronan Hale | 5 |
| Beryly Lubala | 4 |
| Odin Bailey | 1 |
| Charlie Lakin | 1 |
| Oliver Mulders | 1 |
| Corey O'Keeffe | 1 |
| Matthew Timms | 1 |
| TBC | 3 |