Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(update) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|07 November 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||A||L||[[Nottingham Forest 2-0 Sheffield United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | |07 November 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||A||L||[[Nottingham Forest 2-0 Sheffield United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 November 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||H|||| | + | |21 November 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||H||D||[[Sheffield United 2-2 Barnsley (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 November 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A|||| | + | |28 November 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A||L||[[Birmingham City 2-1 Sheffield United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 December 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A|||| | + | |05 December 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A||W||[[Sheffield Wednesday 1-2 Sheffield United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 December 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H|||| | + | |12 December 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
|19 December 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A|||| | |19 December 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of 12th December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jo Cummings]] || 2 | | [[Jo Cummings]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor Hall]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Semple]] || 2 | | [[Callum Semple]] || 2 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:43, 12 December 2015
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Travis Binnion.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
- Aaron Ramsdale
- Hugo Warhurst (U16)
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
- Keegan Burton
- Oliver Greaves (U16)
- Jordan Hallam
- Brodie Litchfield
- Stephen Mallon
- Danny Ramsey
- Jorome Slew
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Bristol City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Brentford | A | L | 1-3 |
| 19 August 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | W | 2-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Coventry City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 0-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Millwall | H | W | 4-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Colchester United | A | W | 3-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | L | 1-4 |
| 03 October 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | L | 0-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | L | 0-4 |
| 31 October 2015 | Leeds United | H | W | 2-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 0-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Barnsley | H | D | 2-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Birmingham City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 05 December 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | W | 2-1 |
| 12 December 2015 | Coventry City | H | P-P | |
| 19 December 2015 | Hull City | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Leeds United | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Nottingham Forest | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Birmingham City | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Barnsley | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Crystal Palace | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Cardiff City | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Watford | H | ||
| 16 April 2016 | Hull City | H |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of 12th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Jordan Hallam | 5 |
| Brodie Litchfield | 3 |
| Tyler Smith | 3 |
| Jo Cummings | 2 |
| Connor Hall | 2 |
| Callum Semple | 2 |
| Tom Charlesworth | 1 |
| Jake Ford | 1 |
| Danny Ramsey | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
| TBC | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of August 8th)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Alex Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keegan Burton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Charlesworth | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jo Cummings | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Gilmour | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shea Gordon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Greaves | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Hallam | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brodie Litchfield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Spencer Maw | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Ramsey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Semple | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jorome Slew | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Aaron Ramsdale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |