Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 FA Youth Cup) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Up to date as of | + | <small>(Up to date as of 27th December)<br> |
| + | (Missing Lineup from Charlton H)</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 158: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Booty]] || | + | | [[Regan Booty]]||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Boyle]] || | + | | [[Jack Boyle]]||16||0||13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Clibbens]] || | + | | [[Harry Clibbens]]||16||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dylan Cogill]]||10||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Colville]]||5||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Danaher]]||1||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ramarni Edmonds-Green]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Elliott]]||7||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Akeel Francis]]||4||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Warde]] ||1||0||0 | + | | [[Sam Gibson]]||3||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jacob Hanson]]||3||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis O'Brien]]||9||4||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam Porritt]]||15||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rekeil Pyke]]||10||0||6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Raw]]||0||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cedywn Scott]]||11||4||6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jamie Spencer]]||17||0||6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dominic Tear]]||0||3||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Warde]]||14||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Williams (Huddersfield Town)|Jordan Williams]]||13||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 207: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tadgh Ryan]] ||1||0||0|| | + | | [[Owen Brooke]] ||4||0||1||6 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tadgh Ryan]] ||11||0||1||19 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Schofield]] ||0||1||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Turner]] ||1||0||0||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:55, 28 December 2015
The Huddersfield Town Under-18s are currently managed by Tony Carss.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | W | 3-2 |
| 15 August 2015 | Millwall | A | L | 0-1 |
| 18 August 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 2-4 |
| 22 August 2015 | Leeds United | H | L | 1-2 |
| 02 September 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | W | 4-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | L | 0-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Brentford | A | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | W | 4-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Cardiff City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Hull City | H | W | 7-0 |
| 31 October 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | D | 4-4 |
| 07 November 2015 | Birmingham City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | W | 1-0 |
| 21 November 2015 | Coventry City | H | P-P | |
| 28 November 2015 | Barnsley | A | P-P | |
| 05 December 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | D | 2-2 |
| 12 December 2015 | Leeds United | A | P-P | |
| 19 December 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | W | 5-1 |
| 16 January 2016 | Sheffield United | H | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Hull City | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Birmingham City | A | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Barnsley | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Coventry City | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Colchester United | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Bristol City | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Watford | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Crystal Palace | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2015 | Third Round | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-6 |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 27th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Boyle | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| Rekeil Pyke | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Cedwyn Scott | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Jamie Spencer | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Harry Clibbens | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Cogill | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Luca Colville | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Danaher | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Akeel Francis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dominic Tear | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Warde | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Up to date as of 27th December)
(Missing Lineup from Charlton H)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Regan Booty | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Boyle | 16 | 0 | 13 |
| Harry Clibbens | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Cogill | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Colville | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| George Danaher | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ramarni Edmonds-Green | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Elliott | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Akeel Francis | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Sam Gibson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Hanson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis O'Brien | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Adam Porritt | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Rekeil Pyke | 10 | 0 | 6 |
| Alfie Raw | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cedywn Scott | 11 | 4 | 6 |
| Jamie Spencer | 17 | 0 | 6 |
| Dominic Tear | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sam Warde | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Williams | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Owen Brooke | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Tadgh Ryan | 11 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
| Ryan Schofield | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Turner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |