Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-23s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 League 2 (North)) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 August 2015||[[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]]||Home||W||2-1 | + | | 10 August 2015||[[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]]||Home||W||[[Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Bristol City (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 August 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]]||Away||D||3-3 | + | | 17 August 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]]||Away||D||[[Crystal Palace 3-3 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 August 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]]||Home||D||1-1 | + | | 24 August 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]]||Home||D||[[Bolton Wanderers 1-1 Birmingham City (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 September 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]]||Away||D||1-1 | + | | 07 September 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]]||Away||D||[[Cardiff City 1-1 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 September 2015||[[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]]||Home||W||2-0 | + | | 14 September 2015||[[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]]||Home||W||[[Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Millwall (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 September 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]]||Away||L||1-2 | + | | 21 September 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]]||Away||L||[[Ipswich Town 2-1 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 September 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]]||Home||W||2-1 | + | | 28 September 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]]||Home||W||[[Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Charlton Athletic (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 October 2015||[[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]]||Away||D||[[Leeds United 3-3 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 02 November 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Away||D||[[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 09 November 2015||[[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]]||Away||L||[[Colchester United 1-0 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 November 2015||[[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]]||Home||D||[[Bolton Wanderers 0-0 Hull City (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 November 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]]||Away||L||[[Huddersfield Town 2-1 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 01 December 2015||[[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]]||Home||W||[[Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Barnsley (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 07 December 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]]||Away||L||[[Nottingham Forest 5-1 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 December 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]]||Home||L||[[Bolton Wanderers 0-1 Sheffield United (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 December 2015||[[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]]||Away||L||[[Coventry City 4-3 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|3-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 04 January 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]]||Away||D||[[Birmingham City 2-2 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 January 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||Home||W||[[Bolton Wanderers 3-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 01 February 2016||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Home||D||[[Bolton Wanderers 2-2 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 08 February 2016||[[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]]||Away||L||[[Barnsley 1-0 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 February 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]]||Home||L||[[Bolton Wanderers 0-1 Huddersfield Town (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 February 2016||[[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]]||Away||L||[[Hull City 3-0 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 February 2016||[[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]]||Home||W||[[Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Nottingham Forest (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 07 March 2016||[[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]]||Home||D||[[Bolton Wanderers 1-1 Coventry City (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 March 2016||[[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]]||Away||L||[[Sheffield United 2-0 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 March 2016||[[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]]||Away||W||[[Brentford 1-3 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|3-1]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 March 2016||[[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]]|||||| | | 31 March 2016||[[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]]|||||| | ||
| Line 128: | Line 126: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of March 25th (league only))</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0; width:50px"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0; width:50px"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Thomas]] || | + | | [[Jamie Thomas]] || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaiyne Woolery]] || | + | | [[Kaiyne Woolery]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Samizadeh]] || 2 | + | | [[Christopher Cvetko]] || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Samizadeh]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Eaves]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Enock Likoy-Elumba]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Clayton]] || 1 | | [[Max Clayton]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stephen Dobbie]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emile Heskey]] || 1 | | [[Emile Heskey]] || 1 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Newell]] || 1 | | [[George Newell]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Perry]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Quade Taylor]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Trotter]] || 1 | | [[Liam Trotter]] || 1 | ||
Revision as of 14:20, 25 March 2016
The Bolton Under-21s are currently managed by Iain Brunskill.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Niall Maher
- Rob Holding
- Andy Kellett
- Ryan Sellers
- Alex Perry
- Quade Taylor
- Alex Finney
- James Ball
- Tyler Garrett
- Hayden White
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 24 August 2015 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 07 September 2015 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 September 2015 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 28 September 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 October 2015 | Leeds United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 02 November 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 09 November 2015 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 16 November 2015 | Hull City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 23 November 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 01 December 2015 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 07 December 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 14 December 2015 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 December 2015 | Coventry City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 04 January 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 22 January 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 01 February 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 08 February 2016 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 February 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 19 February 2016 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 29 February 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 07 March 2016 | Coventry City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 March 2016 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 March 2016 | Brentford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 31 March 2016 | Leeds United | |||
| 04 April 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | |||
| 11 April 2016 | Watford | |||
| 25 April 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of March 25th (league only))
| Player | Goals |
| Jamie Thomas | 9 |
| Kaiyne Woolery | 8 |
| Christopher Cvetko | 3 |
| Alex Samizadeh | 3 |
| Tom Eaves | 2 |
| Enock Likoy-Elumba | 2 |
| Max Clayton | 1 |
| Stephen Dobbie | 1 |
| Emile Heskey | 1 |
| Rob Holding | 1 |
| George Newell | 1 |
| Alex Perry | 1 |
| Quade Taylor | 1 |
| Liam Trotter | 1 |
| Tom Walker | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |