Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|19 March 2016||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||A||L||[[Cardiff City 1-0 Sheffield United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | |19 March 2016||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||A||L||[[Cardiff City 1-0 Sheffield United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24 March 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A|||| | + | |24 March 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A||W||[[Huddersfield Town 0-5 Sheffield United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 March 2016||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||H|||| | + | |30 March 2016||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||H||W||[[Sheffield United 1-0 Nottingham Forest (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |02 April 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H|||| | + | |02 April 2016||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||H||W||[[Sheffield United 3-0 Coventry City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|09 April 2016||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H|||| | |09 April 2016||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of 3rd April)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || | + | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || 21 || 0 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Smith]] || 11 || 0 || 11 | | [[Tyler Smith]] || 11 || 0 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brodie Litchfield]] || | + | | [[Brodie Litchfield]] || 8 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Hall]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | | [[Connor Hall]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jo Cummings]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Semple]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spencer Maw]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Spencer Maw]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kimarni Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manny Adebowale]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Manny Adebowale]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danny Ramsey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Danny Ramsey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 10:59, 3 April 2016
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Travis Binnion.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
- Aaron Ramsdale
- Hugo Warhurst (U16)
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
- Keegan Burton
- Oliver Greaves (U16)
- Jordan Hallam
- Brodie Litchfield
- Stephen Mallon
- Danny Ramsey
- Jorome Slew
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Bristol City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Brentford | A | L | 1-3 |
| 19 August 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | W | 2-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Coventry City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | L | 0-2 |
| 05 September 2015 | Millwall | H | W | 4-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Colchester United | A | W | 3-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | L | 1-4 |
| 03 October 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | L | 0-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | L | 0-4 |
| 31 October 2015 | Leeds United | H | W | 2-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 0-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Barnsley | H | D | 2-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Birmingham City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 05 December 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | W | 2-1 |
| 19 December 2015 | Hull City | A | W | 5-0 |
| 09 January 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | H | W | 4-3 |
| 23 January 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | H | W | 6-0 |
| 30 January 2016 | Leeds United | A | W | 2-0 |
| 20 February 2016 | Birmingham City | H | W | 4-3 |
| 27 February 2016 | Barnsley | A | W | 3-0 |
| 05 March 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | A | W | 1-0 |
| 12 March 2016 | Crystal Palace | H | L | 3-4 |
| 19 March 2016 | Cardiff City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 24 March 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A | W | 5-0 |
| 30 March 2016 | Nottingham Forest | H | W | 1-0 |
| 02 April 2016 | Coventry City | H | W | 3-0 |
| 09 April 2016 | Watford | H | ||
| 16 April 2016 | Hull City | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 15 December 2015 | Reading | Away | L | 1-3 | (AET) |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of 3rd April)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jordan Hallam | 21 | 0 | 21 |
| Tyler Smith | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Brodie Litchfield | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Connor Hall | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Jo Cummings | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Callum Semple | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Spencer Maw | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kimarni Smith | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Manny Adebowale | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Charlesworth | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nat Crofts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Ford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Gilmour | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Stephen Mallon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Danny Ramsey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of December 27th)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Manny Adebowale | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Brown | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keegan Burton | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| George Cantrill | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Charlesworth | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| Jo Cummings | 18 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Ford | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| Garrick | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Gilmour | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Shea Gordon | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Greaves | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Connor Hall | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Jordan Hallam | 17 | 1 | 7 |
| Graham Kelly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brodie Litchfield | 11 | 6 | 5 |
| Stephen Mallon | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Spencer Maw | 14 | 4 | 2 |
| Will Portman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Ramsey | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Callum Semple | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Jorome Slew | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Geraldo Smaldone | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Smith | 9 | 4 | 5 |
| B Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tom Charlesworth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Perryman | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Aaron Ramsdale | 14 | 0 | 2 | 21 |