Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Assists) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aidan Barlow]]|| | + | |[[Aidan Barlow]]||1||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Bohui]]||1|| | + | |[[Joshua Bohui]]||1||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Indy Boonen]]|| | + | |[[Indy Boonen]]||1||2||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Darren Junior Buffonge]]|| | + | |[[Darren Junior Buffonge]]||2||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Nishan Burkart]]||1||1||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Tahith Chong]]||3||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Zak Dearnley]]||2||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Max Dunne]]||2||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Angel Gomes]]||2||1||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ethan Hamilton]]||2||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Jake Kenyon]]||2||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Faustin Makela]]||0||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Whelan]]|| | + | |[[Lee O'Connor]]||1||0||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kayne Roberts]]||0||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Thomas Sang]]||2||0||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[George Tanner]]||3||0||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Tyrell Warren]]||2||0||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Callum Whelan]]||3||0||0||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 212: | Line 222: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui]]|| | + | |[[Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui]]||3||0||7||0||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 07:52, 30 August 2016
The Manchester United Under-18s were managed by former Manchester United Academy and Reserve team player, Paul McGuinness. Since leaving in February 2016 Tommy Martin has been in charge.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui | U18 | Belgium | Belgium Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2019 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake Barrett | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Max Dunne | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luca Ercolani | U17 | Italy | Italy Under-16s | Scholarship | |
| Thomas Sang | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Harry Spratt | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Tyrell Warren | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| RoShaun Williams | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Professional | June 2019 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan Barlow | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Indy Boonen | U18 | Belgium | Belgium Under-17s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Darren Junior Buffonge | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Angel Gomes | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Callum Gribbin | U18 | England | England Under-16s | Professional | June 2019 |
| Ethan Hamilton | U18 | Scotland | Scotland Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jake Kenyon | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Faustin Makela | U18 | England/DR Congo | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Lee O'Connor | U17 | Republic of Ireland | Ireland Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| George Tanner | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Callum Whelan | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nishan Burkart | U17 | Switzerland | Switzerland Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Tahith Chong | U17 | Netherlands | Netherlands Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Joshua Bohui | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Zak Dearnley | U18 | England | England Under-16s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Kayne Roberts | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 20 August 2016 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 August 2016 | Everton | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 03 September 2016 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 10 September 2016 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 17 September 2016 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 24 September 2016 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 01 October 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 15 October 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 22 October 2016 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 29 October 2016 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 05 November 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 19 November 2016 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 10 December 2016 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Everton | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Aidan Barlow | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Bohui | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Indy Boonen | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Darren Junior Buffonge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Nishan Burkart | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Tahith Chong | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Zak Dearnley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Dunne | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Angel Gomes | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Kenyon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Faustin Makela | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lee O'Connor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kayne Roberts | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Sang | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George Tanner | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Warren | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Whelan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets | Assists |
| Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | FAYC | Total | |
| Angel Gomes | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Indy Boonen | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Darren Junior Buffonge | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nishan Burkart | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
| Name | Assists/Competition | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | FAYC | Total | |
| Indy Boonen | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nishan Burkart | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tahith Chong | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Angel Gomes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Kenyon | 1 | 0 | 1 |