Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
|||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 14 August 2016 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || || | + | | 14 August 2016 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || D || [[Huddersfield Town 1-1 Charlton Athletic (2016-17 Professional Development League)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 22 August 2016 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | + | | 22 August 2016 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 3-1 Nottingham Forest (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 29 August 2016 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | + | | 29 August 2016 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]] || Away || L || [[Colchester United 2-0 Charlton Athletic (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 5 September 2016 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | + | | 5 September 2016 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 7-2 Coventry City (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|7-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 12 September 2016 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | + | | 12 September 2016 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || D || [[Leeds United 1-1 Charlton Athletic (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 19 September 2016 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || || | + | | 19 September 2016 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 2-0 Bolton Wanderers (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 September 2016 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | + | | 26 September 2016 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield United 0-3 Charlton Athletic (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 12 October 2016 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | + | | 12 October 2016 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 1-1 Birmingham City (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 October 2016 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | | 17 October 2016 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 3 October 2016 || [[AFC Wimbledon Under-23s|AFC Wimbledon]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 3-3 AFC Wimbledon (2016-17 Premier League Cup)|3-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| + | ''<small>(Updated 12th October)</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| − | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PDL 2''' |
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PL Cup''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Karlan Ahearne-Grant]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joshua Umerah]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reeco Hackett-Fairchild]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brandon Hanlan]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jorge Teixeira]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Aribo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Patrick Bauer]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Regan Charles-Cook]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mikhail Kennedy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| + | |||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
Revision as of 19:16, 12 October 2016
The Charlton Athletic Under-23s are currently managed by Jason Euell.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Beeney | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Dimitar Mitov | U20 | Bulgaria | June 2017 | |||
| Dillon Phillips | U22 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Callum Thomas | U19 | England |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elan Assiana | U19 | DR Congo | ||||
| Aaron Barnes | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Dan Bowry | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Anfernee Dijksteel | U21 | Holland | June 2017 | |||
| Archie Edwards | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Ezri Konsa | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Tareiq Holmes-Dennis | U21 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Harry Lennon | U21 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Terrell Thomas | U21 | England | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Aribo | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Sam Bone | U19 | England | ||||
| Mikhail Kennedy | U21 | Northern Ireland | June 2018 | |||
| George Lapslie | U19 | England | June 2019 | |||
| Chris Millar | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Oliver Muldoon | U20 | England | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlan Ahearne-Grant | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Brandon Hanlan | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Tobi Sho-Silva | U22 | England | ||||
| Joshua Umerah | U20 | England | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 29 August 2016 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 5 September 2016 | Coventry City | Home | W | 7-2 |
| 12 September 2016 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 September 2016 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 12 October 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 17 October 2016 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 24 October 2016 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 31 October 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 14 November 2016 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 21 November 2016 | Watford | Home | ||
| 28 November 2016 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 12 December 2016 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 19 December 2016 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 9 January 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 16 January 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 30 January 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 6 February 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 20 February 2017 | Watford | Away | ||
| 6 March 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 15 March 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 20 March 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 24 March 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 3 April 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 10 April 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 24 April 2017 | Millwall | Home |
2016-17 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 October 2016 | AFC Wimbledon | Home | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th October)
| Player | PDL 2 | PL Cup | Total |
| Karlan Ahearne-Grant | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Joshua Umerah | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Reeco Hackett-Fairchild | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Brandon Hanlan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jorge Teixeira | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Joe Aribo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Patrick Bauer | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Regan Charles-Cook | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mikhail Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |