Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 1 November 2016 || First Round || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 2-1 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 FA Youth Cup)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || 10 || || | + | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || 10 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Smith]] || 6 || || 6 | + | | [[Tyler Smith]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keegan Burton]] || 4 || || 4 | + | | [[Keegan Burton]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Greaves]] || 4 || || 4 | + | | [[Oliver Greaves]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Graham]] || 3 || || 3 | + | | [[Sam Graham]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jo Cummings]] || 2 || || 2 | + | | [[Jo Cummings]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Casey Stewart]] || 2 || || 2 | + | | [[Casey Stewart]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Brown]] || 1 || || 1 | + | | [[Alex Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Mallon]] || 1 || || 1 | + | | [[George Cantrill]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Stephen Mallon]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:54, 7 November 2016
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Perryman | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Charlesworth | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jo Cummings | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Callum Semple | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Gilmour | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tyler Smith | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keegan Burton | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jake Ford | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jordan Hallam | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Stephen Mallon | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 August 2016 | Millwall | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 27 August 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 03 September 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 10 September 2016 | Bristol City | Away | W | 7-1 |
| 17 September 2016 | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 01 October 2016 | Barnsley | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 08 October 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 October 2016 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 22 October 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 29 October 2016 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 05 November 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 12 November 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 19 November 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 November 2016 | First Round | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th November)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jordan Hallam | 10 | 1 | 11 |
| Tyler Smith | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Keegan Burton | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Oliver Greaves | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Sam Graham | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jo Cummings | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Casey Stewart | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Cantrill | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Stephen Mallon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |