Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 05 November 2016 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Sheffield United 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | | 05 November 2016 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || L || [[Sheffield United 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 12 November 2016 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || | + | | 12 November 2016 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 2-1 Nottingham Forest (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 November 2016 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || | | 19 November 2016 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 14th November)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || | + | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || 12 || 1 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Smith]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Tyler Smith]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 10:20, 14 November 2016
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Perryman | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Charlesworth | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jo Cummings | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Callum Semple | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Gilmour | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tyler Smith | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keegan Burton | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jake Ford | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jordan Hallam | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Stephen Mallon | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 August 2016 | Millwall | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 27 August 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 03 September 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 10 September 2016 | Bristol City | Away | W | 7-1 |
| 17 September 2016 | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 01 October 2016 | Barnsley | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 08 October 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 October 2016 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 22 October 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 29 October 2016 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 05 November 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 12 November 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 November 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 November 2016 | First Round | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th November)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jordan Hallam | 12 | 1 | 13 |
| Tyler Smith | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Keegan Burton | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Oliver Greaves | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Sam Graham | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jo Cummings | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Casey Stewart | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Cantrill | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Stephen Mallon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |