Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 26 September 2016 || [[Norwich City Under-23s|Norwich City]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 0-1 Norwich City (2016-17 Premier League 2)|0-1]] | | 26 September 2016 || [[Norwich City Under-23s|Norwich City]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 0-1 Norwich City (2016-17 Premier League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 17 October 2016 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | + | | 17 October 2016 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 2-0 Fulham (2016-17 Premier League 2)|0-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 24 October 2016 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | + | | 24 October 2016 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 2-1 Newcastle United (2016-17 Premier League 2)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 31 October 2016 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || | + | | 31 October 2016 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 4-3 Fulham (2016-17 Premier League 2)|3-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 18 November 2016 || [[Middlesbrough Under-23s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-4 Fulham (2016-17 Premier League 2)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 November 2016 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Home || || | | 28 November 2016 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Humphrys]] || | + | | [[Stephen Humphrys]] || 8 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Adeniran]] || | + | | [[Dennis Adeniran]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mattias Kait]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Mattias Kait]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Walker]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Josh Walker]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sean Kavanagh]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cauley Woodrow]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:48, 24 November 2016
The Fulham Under-23s are currently managed by Peter Grant.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnus Norman | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Marek Rodak | U20 | Slovakia | June 2018 | |||
| Jake Soutter | U19 | Australia |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elijah Adebayo | U19 | England | ||||
| Aron Davies | U19 | Wales | Wales Under-19s | June 2018 | ||
| Tayo Edun | U19 | England | England Under-18s | |||
| Jack Grimmer | U23 | Scotland | June 2017 | |||
| Sean Kavanagh | U23 | Republic of Ireland | June 2018 | |||
| Ryheem Sheckleford | U20 | England |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Dolan | U19 | Republic of Ireland | June 2017 | |||
| Luca De La Torre | U19 | United States | United States Under-23s | June 2018 | ||
| Mattias Kait | U19 | Estonia | Full International | June 2017 | ||
| Foday Nabay | U19 | England | England Under-16s | June 2018 | ||
| Ravin Shamsi | U19 | Iran | ||||
| Josh Smile | U20 | England |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Humphrys | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Josh Walker | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| George Williams | U21 | Wales | June 2018 |
On loan
| Name | Age | Position | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | Loan club | Loan expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Burgess | U21 | Australia | June 2017 | Oldham Athletic | 18th January 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2016 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 12 September 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 17 September 2016 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 26 September 2016 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 17 October 2016 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 24 October 2016 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 31 October 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 18 November 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 28 November 2016 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 12 December 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 19 December 2016 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 09 January 2017 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 16 January 2017 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 30 January 2017 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 06 February 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 20 February 2017 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 06 March 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 13 March 2017 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 10 April 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 24 April 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home |
2016-17 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 30 September 2016 | Group Stage | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th October)
| Player | BU21PL | U21 Cup | Total |
| Stephen Humphrys | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Mattias Kait | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Josh Walker | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sean Kavanagh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cauley Woodrow | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |