Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 21 January 2017 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 0-2 Fulham (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | | 21 January 2017 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 0-2 Fulham (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 28 January 2017 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || | + | | 28 January 2017 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || D || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Fulham (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 February 2017 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | | 04 February 2017 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 1st February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Elstone]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Michael Elstone]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Pearce]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Kelly]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Chris Kelly]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Mundle-Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jayden Mundle-Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece York]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Reece York]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 1st February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Atli Andrason]] || | + | | [[Atli Andrason]] || 8 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zico Asare]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Zico Asare]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Ryan De Havilland]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | | [[Ryan De Havilland]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Elstone]] || 5 || | + | | [[Michael Elstone]] || 5 || 8 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Felix]] || 17 || | + | | [[Joe Felix]] || 17 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marlon Fossey]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Marlon Fossey]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jose Garrido]] || | + | | [[Jose Garrido]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Harris]] || | + | | [[Jayden Harris]] || 18 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moritz Jenz]] || 17 || 0 || 1 | | [[Moritz Jenz]] || 17 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Chris Kelly]] || 7 || 6 || 1 | | [[Chris Kelly]] || 7 || 6 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikolaj Kwietniewski]] || | + | | [[Mikolaj Kwietniewski]] || 9 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Martin]] || | + | | [[Dan Martin]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Mundle-Smith]] || | + | | [[Jayden Mundle-Smith]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jerome Opoku]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jerome Opoku]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt O'Riley]] || | + | | [[Matt O'Riley]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Pearce]] || | + | | [[Isaac Pearce]] || 13 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nico Santos]] || | + | | [[Nico Santos]] || 6 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Steven Sessegnon]] || | + | | [[Steven Sessegnon]] || 12 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Djed Spence]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Djed Spence]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Showkat Tahir]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Showkat Tahir]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cassian Thomas]] || 4 || | + | | [[Cassian Thomas]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Thompson]] || 8 || 2 || 5 | | [[Cameron Thompson]] || 8 || 2 || 5 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taye Ashby-Hammond]] || | + | | [[Taye Ashby-Hammond]] || 21 || 0 || 5 || 31 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:51, 1 February 2017
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Wigley.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taye Ashby-Hammond | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Josh Lukwata | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jose Mourinho Jr | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 | ||
| Felix Norman | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Felix | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 | ||
| Marlon Fossey | U18 | American | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Moritz Jenz | U18 | German | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jayden Mundle-Smith | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 | ||
| Jerome Opoku | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ryan Sessegnon | U17 | English | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Steven Sessegnon | U17 | English | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Djed Spence | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Adeniran | U18 | English | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Cassian Thomas | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | U18 | Polish | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | U18 | Icelandic | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Reece York | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 20 August 2016 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 August 2016 | Reading | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 10 September 2016 | Swansea City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 17 September 2016 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 24 September 2016 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 01 October 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 15 October 2016 | Arsenal | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 October 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 October 2016 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 05 November 2016 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 19 November 2016 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 26 November 2016 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 03 December 2016 | West Ham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 10 December 2016 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 07 January 2017 | Reading | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 14 January 2017 | Norwich City | Home | P-P | |
| 21 January 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 28 January 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 04 February 2017 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Tottenham | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2016 | Third Round | Mansfield Town | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 13 January 2017 | Fourth Round | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Jayden Harris | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Cameron Thompson | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Michael Elstone | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Isaac Pearce | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Chris Kelly | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Moritz Jenz | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Mundle-Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece York | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Atli Andrason | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Zico Asare | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan De Havilland | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Michael Elstone | 5 | 8 | 2 |
| Joe Felix | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| Marlon Fossey | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jose Garrido | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Harris | 18 | 0 | 5 |
| Moritz Jenz | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Kelly | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Dan Martin | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Mundle-Smith | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Jerome Opoku | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt O'Riley | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Pearce | 13 | 4 | 2 |
| Nico Santos | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Steven Sessegnon | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Djed Spence | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Showkat Tahir | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cassian Thomas | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Thompson | 8 | 2 | 5 |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | 15 | 0 | 9 |
| Reece York | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Taye Ashby-Hammond | 21 | 0 | 5 | 31 |