Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 16 January 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 2-1 Charlton Athletic (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | | 16 January 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 2-1 Charlton Athletic (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 30 January 2017 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | + | | 30 January 2017 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 4-0 Ipswich Town (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|4-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 6 February 2017 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | + | | 6 February 2017 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Charlton Athletic (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 February 2017 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Away || || | | 20 February 2017 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 6th February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Umerah]] || | + | | [[Joshua Umerah]] || 10 || 3 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mikhail Kennedy]] || 11 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Karlan Ahearne-Grant]] || 8 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Hanlan]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Brandon Hanlan]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 6th February)</small>''<br> |
| + | ''<small>(Missing Lineup from QPR (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 242: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Sulaiman Bah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sulaiman Bah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Barnes]] || | + | | [[Aaron Barnes]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Bauer]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Patrick Bauer]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Jordan Botaka]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Botaka]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Bowry]] || | + | | [[Dan Bowry]] || 16 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Carter]] || | + | | [[Matthew Carter]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Charles-Cook]] || 13 || | + | | [[Regan Charles-Cook]] || 13 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Chicksen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adam Chicksen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 259: | ||
| [[Larnell Cole]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Larnell Cole]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anfernee Dijksteel]] || | + | | [[Anfernee Dijksteel]] || 18 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Edwards]] || 16 || 1 || 0 | | [[Archie Edwards]] || 16 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 266: | Line 267: | ||
| [[Jake Forster-Caskey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Forster-Caskey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reeco Hackett-Fairchild]] || | + | | [[Reeco Hackett-Fairchild]] || 8 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Hanlan]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | | [[Brandon Hanlan]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 272: | Line 273: | ||
| [[Tareiq Holmes-Dennis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tareiq Holmes-Dennis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mikhail Kennedy]] || | + | | [[Mikhail Kennedy]] || 14 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ezri Konsa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ezri Konsa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Lapslie]] || | + | | [[George Lapslie]] || 12 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Lennon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Lennon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Millar]] || | + | | [[Chris Millar]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Muldoon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oliver Muldoon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 286: | Line 287: | ||
| [[Josh Parker]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh Parker]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romarno Simpson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Romarno Simpson]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jorge Teixeira]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jorge Teixeira]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 294: | Line 295: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Umerah]] || | + | | [[Joshua Umerah]] || 15 || 1 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Yamfam]] || 3 || | + | | [[Louis Yamfam]] || 3 || 6 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kenneth Yao]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 313: | Line 315: | ||
| [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dimitar Mitov]] || | + | | [[Dimitar Mitov]] || 10 || 0 || 3 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dillon Phillips]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 4 | | [[Dillon Phillips]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:23, 6 February 2017
The Charlton Athletic Under-23s are currently managed by Jason Euell.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Beeney | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Dimitar Mitov | U20 | Bulgaria | June 2017 | |||
| Dillon Phillips | U22 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Callum Thomas | U19 | England |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elan Assiana | U19 | DR Congo | ||||
| Aaron Barnes | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Dan Bowry | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Anfernee Dijksteel | U21 | Holland | June 2017 | |||
| Archie Edwards | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Ezri Konsa | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Tareiq Holmes-Dennis | U21 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Harry Lennon | U21 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Terrell Thomas | U21 | England | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Aribo | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Sam Bone | U19 | England | ||||
| Mikhail Kennedy | U21 | Northern Ireland | June 2018 | |||
| George Lapslie | U19 | England | June 2019 | |||
| Chris Millar | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Oliver Muldoon | U20 | England | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlan Ahearne-Grant | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Brandon Hanlan | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Tobi Sho-Silva | U22 | England | ||||
| Joshua Umerah | U20 | England | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 29 August 2016 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 5 September 2016 | Coventry City | Home | W | 7-2 |
| 12 September 2016 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 September 2016 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 12 October 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 17 October 2016 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 24 October 2016 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 31 October 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 14 November 2016 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 21 November 2016 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2016 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 12 December 2016 | Millwall | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 December 2016 | Colchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 9 January 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 3-0 |
| 16 January 2017 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 January 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 6 February 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 February 2017 | Watford | Away | ||
| 6 March 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 15 March 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 20 March 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 24 March 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 3 April 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 10 April 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 24 April 2017 | Millwall | Home |
2016-17 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 October 2016 | AFC Wimbledon | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 11 November 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 5 December 2016 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th February)
| Player | PDL 2 | PL Cup | Total |
| Joshua Umerah | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| Mikhail Kennedy | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Karlan Ahearne-Grant | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Brandon Hanlan | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Reeco Hackett-Fairchild | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Aribo | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jorge Teixeira | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Patrick Bauer | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Regan Charles-Cook | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Parker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th February)
(Missing Lineup from QPR (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Karlan Ahearne-Grant | 14 | 0 | 6 |
| Daniel Akinwunmi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Aribo | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Elan Assiana | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| El-Hadji Ba | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Sulaiman Bah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Barnes | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Bauer | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Botaka | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Bowry | 16 | 3 | 0 |
| Matthew Carter | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Charles-Cook | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Adam Chicksen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Larnell Cole | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anfernee Dijksteel | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| Archie Edwards | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Foley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Forster-Caskey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reeco Hackett-Fairchild | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| Brandon Hanlan | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Tareiq Holmes-Dennis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikhail Kennedy | 14 | 1 | 9 |
| Ezri Konsa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Lapslie | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Lennon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Millar | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Oliver Muldoon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Parker | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Romarno Simpson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jorge Teixeira | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Terrell Thomas | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Umerah | 15 | 1 | 13 |
| Louis Yamfam | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Kenneth Yao | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Beeney | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ashley Maynard-Brewer | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Dimitar Mitov | 10 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| Dillon Phillips | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 |