Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 28 January 2017 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 3-0 Queens Park Rangers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | | 28 January 2017 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 3-0 Queens Park Rangers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 04 February 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || | + | | 04 February 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Colchester United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 February 2017 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || | + | | 11 February 2017 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Watford (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 February 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | | 18 February 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 14th February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Bowler]] || | + | | [[Josh Bowler]] || 5 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Klass]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Michael Klass]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 14th February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romeo Akinola]] || | + | | [[Romeo Akinola]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || | + | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 8 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amrit Bansal-McNulty]] || | + | | [[Amrit Bansal-McNulty]] || 8 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Barzey]] || | + | | [[Brandon Barzey]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faysal Bettache]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | | [[Faysal Bettache]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Bowler]] || | + | | [[Josh Bowler]] || 11 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcus Brooks]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Marcus Brooks]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
| [[William Dupray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[William Dupray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Eales]] || | + | | [[Jake Eales]] || 19 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kingsley Eshun]] || | + | | [[Kingsley Eshun]] || 10 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[AJ Folkes]] || | + | | [[AJ Folkes]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Fox]] || | + | | [[Charlie Fox]] || 16 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jardel Francis-Adeyinka]] || 10 || 4 || 2 | | [[Jardel Francis-Adeyinka]] || 10 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caden Genovesi]] || | + | | [[Caden Genovesi]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darnell Goather-Braithwaite]] || 7 || 3 || 1 | | [[Darnell Goather-Braithwaite]] || 7 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
| [[Charley Kendall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Charley Kendall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma]] || | + | | [[Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Klass]] || 13 || 0 || 4 | | [[Michael Klass]] || 13 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
| [[Romario Martin]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Romario Martin]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aiden Mesias]] || 11 || | + | | [[Aiden Mesias]] || 11 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gilbert Miller]] || 4 || | + | | [[Gilbert Miller]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kraig Noel-McLeod]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kraig Noel-McLeod]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || | + | | [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aramide Oteh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
| [[Leandro Ribeiro]] || 10 || 4 || 1 | | [[Leandro Ribeiro]] || 10 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Springer-Downes]] || | + | | [[Rhys Springer-Downes]] || 14 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Williams-Lowe || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Williams-Lowe || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialists || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 335: | Line 337: | ||
| [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 18 || 0 || 0 || 49 | | [[Marcin Brzozowski]] || 18 || 0 || 0 || 49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Myles Bowman]] || | + | | [[Myles Bowman]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 20 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:54, 14 February 2017
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Myles Bowman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Marcin Brzozowski | U18 | Poland | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Barzey | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jake Eales | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Charlie Fox | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Caden Genovesi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Geoff Kibaki | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Kraig Noel-McLeod | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Leandro Ribeiro | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Rhys Springer-Downes | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Romeo Akinola | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Amrit Bansal-McNally | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Faysal Bettache | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Mus Dauti | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Daniel Disubi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| AJ Folkes | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Michael Klass | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Aiden Mesias | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Gilbert Miller | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Mickel Platt | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Odysseus Alfa | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Josh Bowler | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Hugo Cardoso | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jardel Francis-Adeyinka | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Darnell Goather-Braithwaite | U18 | England | Scholarship |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 27 August 2016 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 03 September 2016 | Watford | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 10 September 2016 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 17 September 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 September 2016 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 01 October 2016 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 October 2016 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 22 October 2016 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 29 October 2016 | Bristol City | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 05 November 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 12 November 2016 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 19 November 2016 | Colchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 November 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 03 December 2016 | Millwall | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 December 2016 | Coventry City | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 07 January 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 14 January 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 28 January 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 04 February 2017 | Colchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 February 2017 | Watford | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 February 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 11 March 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 December 2016 | Third | Swindon Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 10 January 2017 | Fourth | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Josh Bowler | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Michael Klass | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jake Eales | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kingsley Eshun | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jardel Francis-Adeyinka | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Romeo Akinola | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Rhys Springer-Downes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Mus Dauti | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Disubi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Caden Genovesi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Darnell Goather-Braithwaite | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charley Kendall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Romario Martin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aiden Mesias | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mikel Platt | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Shiloh Remy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Leandro Ribeiro | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Romeo Akinola | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Amrit Bansal-McNulty | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Brandon Barzey | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Faysal Bettache | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh Bowler | 11 | 0 | 6 |
| Marcus Brooks | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Hugo Cardoso | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Mus Dauti | 3 | 8 | 1 |
| Daniel Disubi | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Drewe | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| William Dupray | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Eales | 19 | 2 | 2 |
| Kingsley Eshun | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| AJ Folkes | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Charlie Fox | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Jardel Francis-Adeyinka | 10 | 4 | 2 |
| Caden Genovesi | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Darnell Goather-Braithwaite | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Dejarhn Grant | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jalen Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Kaiser | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Charley Kendall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Klass | 13 | 0 | 4 |
| Romario Martin | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aiden Mesias | 11 | 5 | 1 |
| Gilbert Miller | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Kraig Noel-McLeod | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Orafu | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mickel Platt | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Shiloh Remy | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Leandro Ribeiro | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Rhys Springer-Downes | 14 | 1 | 2 |
| Williams-Lowe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Woollard-Innocent | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialists | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcin Brzozowski | 18 | 0 | 0 | 49 |
| Myles Bowman | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| Harvey White | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |