Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| Mon 13 Mar || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 0-1 Crystal Palace (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | Mon 13 Mar || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 0-1 Crystal Palace (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | Mon 20 Mar || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || || | + | | Mon 20 Mar || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || L || [[Crystal Palace 0-2 Bolton Wanderers (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Mon 27 Mar || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | | Mon 27 Mar || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th March)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th March)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong]] || 9 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong]] || 9 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Bissaka]] || | + | | [[Aaron Bissaka]] || 17 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hiram Boateng]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Hiram Boateng]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Yohan Cabaye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Yohan Cabaye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frazier Campbell]] || | + | | [[Frazier Campbell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lee Chung-yong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lee Chung-yong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Coker]] || 12 || | + | | [[Andre Coker]] || 12 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Croll]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Croll]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Dreher]] || | + | | [[Scott Dann]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Dreher]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mathieu Flamini]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mathieu Flamini]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Flanagan]] || | + | | [[Kian Flanagan]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Victor Fundi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Victor Fundi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zeki Fryers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noor Husin]] || 13 || 1 || 2 | | [[Noor Husin]] || 13 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Jalen Jones]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jalen Jones]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sullay Kaikai]] || | + | | [[Sullay Kaikai]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan King-Elliott]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ryan King-Elliott]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 254: | ||
| Lewis || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Lewis || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jason Lokilo]] || | + | | [[Jason Lokilo]] || 4 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Levi Lumeka]] || 10 || 3 || 5 | | [[Levi Lumeka]] || 10 || 3 || 5 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 260: | ||
| [[Giovanni McGregor]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Giovanni McGregor]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrick Mitchell]] || 3 || | + | | [[Tyrick Mitchell]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordon Mutch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordon Mutch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie O'Dwyer]] || | + | | [[Ollie O'Dwyer]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Phillips]] || | + | | [[Michael Phillips]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Calum Sturgess]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | | [[Calum Sturgess]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nikola Tavares]] || 6 || | + | | [[Nikola Tavares]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Tomkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Tomkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 288: | Line 292: | ||
| [[Billy Granger]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Billy Granger]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Steve Mandanda]] || | + | | [[Steve Mandanda]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kleton Perntreou]] || 16 || 0 || 6 || 23 | | [[Kleton Perntreou]] || 16 || 0 || 6 || 23 | ||
Revision as of 18:54, 24 March 2017
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by Gary Issott.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kleton Perntreou | U22 | Albania |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Croll | U22 | England | ||||
| Ryan King-Elliott | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Ryan Inniss | U22 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Ollie O'Dwyer | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Ben Wynter | U19 | England | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome Binnom-Williams | U22 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Hiram Boateng | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Andre Coker | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Michael Phillips | U19 | England | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keshi Anderson | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Corie Andrews | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Aaron Bissaka | U19 | DR Congo | June 2018 | |||
| Sullay Kaikai | U22 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Hussein Mohammed | U21 | Somalia | June 2017 | |||
| Randell Williams | U20 | England |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Mon 15 Aug | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 1-0 |
| Sun 28 Aug | Barnsley | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Tue 30 Aug | Bristol City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| Mon 05 Sep | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-4 |
| Mon 12 Sep | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 2-2 |
| Mon 19 Sep | Hull City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| Mon 26 Sep | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| Mon 10 Oct | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 0-2 |
| Mon 17 Oct | Millwall | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Mon 24 Oct | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| Mon 31 Oct | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| Mon 14 Nov | Watford | Home | D | 0-0 |
| Mon 21 Nov | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 3-4 |
| Mon 28 Nov | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-1 |
| Mon 12 Dec | Colchester United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| Mon 19 Dec | Bristol City | Home | P-P | |
| Mon 09 Jan | Millwall | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Mon 23 Jan | Coventry City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| Mon 30 Jan | Watford | Away | L | 0-3 |
| Mon 06 Feb | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| Mon 20 Feb | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-3 |
| Mon 06 Mar | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 2-2 |
| Mon 13 Mar | Leeds United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| Mon 20 Mar | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| Mon 27 Mar | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| Mon 03 Apr | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| Mon 10 Apr | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| Mon 24 Apr | Colchester United | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Levi Lumeka | 5 |
| Corie Andrews | 4 |
| Andre Coker | 3 |
| Noor Husin | 2 |
| Randell Williams | 2 |
| Aaron Bissaka | 1 |
| Jonathan Benteke | 1 |
| Kian Flanagan | 1 |
| Sullay Kaikai | 1 |
| Nya Kirby | 1 |
| Jason Lokilo | 1 |
| Michael Phillips | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jason Akiotu | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Keshi Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Corie Andrews | 10 | 6 | 4 |
| Kwesi Appiah | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Benteke | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Bissaka | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Hiram Boateng | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Yohan Cabaye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Frazier Campbell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lee Chung-yong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Coker | 12 | 6 | 3 |
| Luke Croll | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Dann | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Dreher | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Mathieu Flamini | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Flanagan | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Victor Fundi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Zeki Fryers | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Noor Husin | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Ryan Inniss | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jalen Jones | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sullay Kaikai | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan King-Elliott | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Nya Kirby | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Joe Ledley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason Lokilo | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Levi Lumeka | 10 | 3 | 5 |
| Giovanni McGregor | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrick Mitchell | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordon Mutch | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie O'Dwyer | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Phillips | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Calum Sturgess | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Nikola Tavares | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| James Tomkins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Randell Williams | 12 | 2 | 2 |
| Sam Woods | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben Wynter | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Billy Granger | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Steve Mandanda | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Kleton Perntreou | 16 | 0 | 6 | 23 |
| Julian Speroni | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Tom Stewart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |