Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Greatorex]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Alderton]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shamaul Bertie]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Gagen]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Robbie Miller]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron Simpson]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dominic Minchella]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Amir Berkovits]] || U18 || Israel || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Danny Greenfield]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joao Rangel]] || U17 || Spain || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kane Swinburn]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Tingle]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Wolfe]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 75: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Clare]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wilberforce Ocran]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tommy Willard]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:50, 12 July 2017
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Chris Howarth and Martin Devaney.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jake Greatorex | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Alderton | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Shamaul Bertie | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Harry Gagen | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Robbie Miller | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Cameron Simpson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Dominic Minchella | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amir Berkovits | U18 | Israel | |||
| Danny Greenfield | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Joao Rangel | U17 | Spain | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Kane Swinburn | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Sam Tingle | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Matthew Wolfe | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Clare | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Wilberforce Ocran | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Tommy Willard | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |