Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Mannion]] || U20 || England || || || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jonathan Saltmer]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis Barkworth]] || | + | | [[Ellis Barkworth]] || U20 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Clackstone]] || | + | | [[Josh Clackstone]] || U21 || England || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Curry]] || | + | | [[Adam Curry]] || U21 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brian Lenihan]] || | + | | [[Brian Lenihan]] || U24 || Republic of Ireland || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Robbie McKenzie]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Ritson]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 56: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Annan]] || | + | | [[Will Annan]] || U21 || Scotland || || || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Batty]] || U20 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Max Clark]] || U22 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Greg Olley]] || U22 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 77: | ||
!Senior debut | !Senior debut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jarrod Bowen]] || | + | | [[Jarrod Bowen]] || U21 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Dunkerley]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jonathan Edwards]] || U21 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Hamilton]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Hinchliffe]] || U20 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Greg Luer]] || U23 || England || || June 2018 || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 12 July 2017
The Hull City Under-23s are currently managed by Jon Beale.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Mannion | U20 | England | ||||
| Jonathan Saltmer | U19 | England | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Barkworth | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Josh Clackstone | U21 | England | ||||
| Adam Curry | U21 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Brian Lenihan | U24 | Republic of Ireland | June 2018 | |||
| Robbie McKenzie | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Lewis Ritson | U19 | England | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Annan | U21 | Scotland | ||||
| Dan Batty | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Max Clark | U22 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Greg Olley | U22 | England | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrod Bowen | U21 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Charlie Dunkerley | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Jonathan Edwards | U21 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Tyler Hamilton | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Ben Hinchliffe | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Greg Luer | U23 | England | June 2018 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |