Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→On loan) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Takuma Asano]]||10 November 1994 (age {{Age|1994|11|10}}) || Japan || Stuttgart || | + | |FW||[[Takuma Asano]]||10 November 1994 (age {{Age|1994|11|10}}) || Japan || Stuttgart || End of season |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 10:33, 14 July 2017
The Arsenal Under-23s are currently managed by Steve Gatting.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matt Macey | U23 | 9 September 1994 (age 31) | England |
| GK | Hugo Keto | U20 | 9 February 1998 (age 27) | Finland |
| DF | Krystian Bielik | U20 | 4 January 1998 (age 27) | Poland |
| DF | Kristopher Da Graca | U20 | 16 January 1998 (age 27) | Sweden |
| DF | Tafari Moore | U21 | 5 July 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Stefan O'Connor | U21 | 23 January 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Marc Bola | U21 | 22 May 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Julio Pleguezuelo | U21 | 26 January 1997 (age 28) | Spain |
| DF | Chiori Johnson | U20 | 5 October 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Kostas Pileas | U19 | 11 December 1998 (age 27) | Cyprus |
| MF | Marcus McGuane | U19 | 2 February 1999 (age 26) | England |
| MF | Glen Kamara | U22 | 28 October 1995 (age 30) | Finland |
| MF | Isaac Hayden | U23 | 22 March 1995 (age 30) | England |
| MF | Gedion Zelalem | U21 | 26 January 1997 (age 28) | Germany |
| MF | Dan Crowley | U21 | 3 August 1997 (age 28) | England |
| MF | Ben Sheaf | U20 | 2 February 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Ismael Bennacer | U20 | 1 December 1997 (age 28) | France |
| MF | Aaron Eyoma | U20 | 22 September 1997 (age 28) | England |
| MF | Tyrell Robinson | U21 | 6 April 1997 (age 28) | England |
| MF | Mourgos Savvas | U20 | 16 March 1998 (age 27) | Greece |
| MF | Vlad Dragomir | U19 | 24 April 1999 (age 26) | Romania |
| FW | Chuba Akpom | U22 | 9 October 1995 (age 30) | England |
| FW | Alex Iwobi | U22 | 3 May 1996 (age 29) | Nigeria |
| FW | Stephy Mavididi | U20 | 31 May 1998 (age 27) | England |
| FW | Ainsley Maitland-Niles | U21 | 29 August 1997 (age 28) | England |
| FW | Reiss Nelson | U18 | 10 December 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Jeff Reine-Adelaide | U20 | 17 January 1998 (age 27) | France |
| FW | Donyell Malen | U19 | 19 January 1999 (age 26) | Netherlands |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| FW | Takuma Asano | 10 November 1994 (age 31) | Japan | Stuttgart | End of season |
2017-18 Campaign
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |