Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Eli]] | + | | DF || [[Jordan Eli]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Gibson]] | + | | DF || [[Sam Gibson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason O'Malley]] | + | | DF || [[Mason O'Malley]] || U17 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Taylor]] | + | | DF || [[Cameron Taylor]] || U18 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Thomas]] | + | | DF || [[Jordan Thomas]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oran Thompson]] | + | | DF || [[Oran Thompson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Williams (20/10/99)|Jordan Williams]] | + | | DF || [[Jordan Williams (20/10/99)|Jordan Williams]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Daly]] | + | | MF || [[Matty Daly]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott High]] | + | | MF || [[Scott High]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Jackson (Huddersfield Town)|Ben Jackson]] | + | | MF || [[Ben Jackson (Huddersfield Town)|Ben Jackson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Marriott]] | + | | MF || [[Isaac Marriott]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Saul Milovanovic]] | + | | MF || [[Saul Milovanovic]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dahomey Raymond]] | + | | MF || [[Dahomey Raymond]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Danaher]] | + | | FW || [[George Danaher]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Mills]] | + | | FW || [[Ben Mills]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Micah Oberio]] | + | | FW || [[Micah Oberio]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Tear]] | + | | FW || [[Dominic Tear]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:35, 23 July 2017
The Huddersfield Town Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Bromby.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| DF | Jordan Eli | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sam Gibson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Mason O'Malley | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Cameron Taylor | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Jordan Thomas | U17 | England | |
| DF | Oran Thompson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matty Daly | U17 | England | |
| MF | Scott High | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Jackson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Marriott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Saul Milovanovic | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dahomey Raymond | U17 | England | |
| FW | George Danaher | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ben Mills | U17 | England | |
| FW | Micah Oberio | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dominic Tear | U18 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |