Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Myles Bowman]] | + | | GK || [[Myles Bowman]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyla Dickinson]] | + | | GK || [[Tyla Dickinson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey White]] | + | | GK || [[Harvey White]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Drewe]] | + | | DF || [[Aaron Drewe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caden Genovesi]] | + | | DF || [[Caden Genovesi]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gubbins]] | + | | DF || [[Joe Gubbins]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Kaiser]] | + | | DF || [[Ethan Kaiser]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kraig Noel-McLeod]] | + | | DF || [[Kraig Noel-McLeod]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leandro Ribeiro]] | + | | DF || [[Leandro Ribeiro]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] | + | | DF || [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] | + | | DF || [[Kai Woollard-Innocent]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amrit Bansal-McNally]] | + | | MF || [[Amrit Bansal-McNally]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Faysal Bettache]] | + | | MF || [[Faysal Bettache]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Brooks]] | + | | MF || [[Marcus Brooks]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Carlyle]] | + | | MF || [[Nathan Carlyle]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mus Dauti]] | + | | MF || [[Mus Dauti]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Disubi]] | + | | MF || [[Daniel Disubi]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Frailing]] | + | | MF || [[Jake Frailing]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aiden Mesias]] | + | | MF || [[Aiden Mesias]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gilbert Miller]] | + | | MF || [[Gilbert Miller]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Morris]] | + | | MF || [[Archie Morris]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathaniel Orafu]] | + | | MF || [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mickel Platt]] | + | | MF || [[Mickel Platt]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma]] | + | | MF || [[Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jardel Francis-Adeyinka]] | + | | FW || [[Jardel Francis-Adeyinka]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charley Kendall]] | + | | FW || [[Charley Kendall]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shiloh Remy]] | + | | FW || [[Shiloh Remy]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:59, 23 July 2017
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Myles Bowman | U18 | England | |
| GK | Tyla Dickinson | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harvey White | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Drewe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Caden Genovesi | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joe Gubbins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Kaiser | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kraig Noel-McLeod | U18 | England | |
| DF | Leandro Ribeiro | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kayden Williams-Lowe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kai Woollard-Innocent | U17 | England | |
| MF | Amrit Bansal-McNally | U18 | England | |
| MF | Faysal Bettache | U18 | England | |
| MF | Marcus Brooks | U17 | England | |
| MF | Nathan Carlyle | U17 | England | |
| MF | Mus Dauti | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Disubi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jake Frailing | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aiden Mesias | U18 | England | |
| MF | Gilbert Miller | U18 | England | |
| MF | Archie Morris | U17 | England | |
| MF | Nathaniel Orafu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Mickel Platt | U18 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Kifwasima-Mayuma | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jardel Francis-Adeyinka | U18 | England | |
| FW | Charley Kendall | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shiloh Remy | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |