Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Crowe]] | + | | GK || [[Michael Crowe]] || U22 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nicholas Hayes]] | + | | GK || [[Nicholas Hayes]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wright]] | + | | GK || [[Harry Wright]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Fowler]] | + | | DF || [[George Fowler]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Myles Kenlock]] | + | | DF || [[Myles Kenlock]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Smith]] | + | | DF || [[Chris Smith]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Webber]] | + | | DF || [[Patrick Webber]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Woolfenden]] | + | | DF || [[Luke Woolfenden]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Blanchfield]] | + | | MF || [[James Blanchfield]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Flynn Downes]] | + | | MF || [[Flynn Downes]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Dozzell]] | + | | MF || [[Andre Dozzell]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam McDonnell]] | + | | MF || [[Adam McDonnell]] || U21 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor McKendry]] | + | | MF || [[Conor McKendry]] || U19 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shane McLoughlin]] | + | | MF || [[Shane McLoughlin]] || U21 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ross Meldrum]] | + | | MF || [[Ross Meldrum]] || U19 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Declan Daniels]] | + | | FW || [[Declan Daniels]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Fullwood]] | + | | FW || [[Callum Fullwood]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Folami]] | + | | FW || [[Ben Folami]] || U19 || || Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Monty Patterson]] | + | | FW || [[Monty Patterson]] || U21 || || New Zealand |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Morris]] | + | | FW || [[Ben Morris]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:24, 23 July 2017
The Ipswich Town Under-23s are currently managed by Gerard Nash.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Michael Crowe | U22 | Wales | |
| GK | Nicholas Hayes | U19 | England | |
| GK | Harry Wright | U19 | England | |
| DF | George Fowler | U20 | England | |
| DF | Myles Kenlock | U21 | England | |
| DF | Chris Smith | U20 | England | |
| DF | Patrick Webber | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Woolfenden | U19 | England | |
| MF | James Blanchfield | U20 | England | |
| MF | Flynn Downes | U19 | England | |
| MF | Andre Dozzell | U19 | England | |
| MF | Adam McDonnell | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Conor McKendry | U19 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Shane McLoughlin | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Ross Meldrum | U19 | Scotland | |
| FW | Declan Daniels | U20 | England | |
| FW | Callum Fullwood | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ben Folami | U19 | Australia | |
| FW | Monty Patterson | U21 | New Zealand | |
| FW | Ben Morris | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |