Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| 9 September 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 2-1 Bristol City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 9 September 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 2-1 Bristol City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 September 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | + | | 16 September 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 23 September 2017 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || || | + | | 23 September 2017 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || L || [[Barnsley 1-3 Bolton Wanderers (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 September 2017 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || || | | 30 September 2017 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 28th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amir Berkovits]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Amir Berkovits]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jaydan Sandhu]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kane Swinburn]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Kane Swinburn]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 28th September)</small>''<br>'' |
''<small>(Missing Details from Colchester A)</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Colchester A)</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Alderton]] || | + | | [[Will Alderton]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amir Berkovits]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Amir Berkovits]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
| [[Tom Clare]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Clare]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Greenfield]] || | + | | [[Danny Greenfield]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robbie Miller]] || | + | | [[Robbie Miller]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jasper Moon]] || | + | | [[Jasper Moon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dominic Minchella]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dominic Minchella]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wilberforce Ocran]] || | + | | [[Wilberforce Ocran]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joao Rangel]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joao Rangel]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Sandhu]] || | + | | [[Jayden Sandhu]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Simpson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Simpson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kane Swinburn]] || | + | | [[Harry Spratt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kane Swinburn]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bernard Tanner]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bernard Tanner]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Thorpe]] || | + | | [[Chris Thorpe]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Tingle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Tingle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 202: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Willard]] || | + | | [[Tommy Willard]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Wolfe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Wolfe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 216: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Greatorex]] || | + | | [[Jake Greatorex]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:39, 28 September 2017
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Chris Howarth and Martin Devaney.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Greatorex | U18 | England | |
| GK | Henry Kendrick | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Alderton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Gagen | U17 | England | |
| DF | Robbie Miller | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dominic Minchella | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Simpson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Amir Berkovits | U18 | Israel | |
| MF | Danny Greenfield | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joao Rangel | U17 | Portugal | |
| MF | Jaydan Sandhu | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kane Swinburn | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Tingle | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Wolfe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tom Clare | U18 | England | |
| FW | Wilberforce Ocran | U18 | England | |
| FW | Chris Thorpe | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tommy Willard | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Watford | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 August 2017 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 2 September 2017 | Colchester United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 9 September 2017 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 September 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | P-P | |
| 23 September 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 30 September 2017 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 7 October 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 14 October 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 21 October 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 28 October 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 4 November 2017 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 16 December 2017 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 3 March 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Cardiff | Away | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 3 April 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th September)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Wilberforce Ocran | 2 | 2 | |
| Tommy Willard | 2 | 2 | |
| Amir Berkovits | 1 | 1 | |
| Jaydan Sandhu | 1 | 1 | |
| Kane Swinburn | 1 | 1 | |
| Chris Thorpe | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th September)
(Missing Details from Colchester A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Will Alderton | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Amir Berkovits | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Calligan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Clare | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Greenfield | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Robbie Miller | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jasper Moon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Minchella | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Wilberforce Ocran | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Joao Rangel | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Sandhu | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Simpson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Spratt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kane Swinburn | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Bernard Tanner | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Thorpe | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Tingle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Willard | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Wolfe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Greatorex | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |