Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 26 October 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-1 Cardiff City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 26 October 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-1 Cardiff City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 4 November 2017 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | + | | 4 November 2017 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-0 Ipswich Town (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 November 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | | 11 November 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 9th November)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Francis Baptiste]] || | + | | [[Francis Baptiste]] || 8 || || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Oddy]] || 6 || || 6 | | [[Brandon Oddy]] || 6 || || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Hungbo]] || | + | | [[Joseph Hungbo]] || 5 || || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Daly]] || 2 || || 2 | | [[James Daly]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Lynch]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Kyle Lynch]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tariq Ossai]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Courtney Watson]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Courtney Watson]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 9th November)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || | + | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Francis Baptiste]] || | + | | [[Francis Baptiste]] || 9 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Boateng]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[David Boateng]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Sam Dalby]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sam Dalby]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Daly]] || | + | | [[James Daly]] || 5 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Demby]] || | + | | [[Andrew Demby]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kie Douglas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kie Douglas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Kit Elliott]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Kit Elliott]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bivesh Gurung]] || | + | | [[Bivesh Gurung]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Hanson]] || | + | | [[Ryan Hanson]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Hungbo]] || | + | | [[Joseph Hungbo]] || 10 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Lynch]] || | + | | [[Kyle Lynch]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Malcolm]] || 6 || | + | | [[Joshua Malcolm]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drew Matthews]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Drew Matthews]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Jayden Onen]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jayden Onen]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martin Onoabhagbe]] || | + | | [[Martin Onoabhagbe]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tariq Ossai]] || | + | | [[Tariq Ossai]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Ozono]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Will Ozono]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Robertson]] || | + | | [[Sean Robertson]] || 8 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Russell]] || 5 || | + | | [[Jude Russell]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Courtney Watson]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | | [[Courtney Watson]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Matthew Funnell]] || 9 || 0 || 3 || 9 | | [[Matthew Funnell]] || 9 || 0 || 3 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Webber]] || | + | | [[Oliver Webber]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:24, 9 November 2017
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Paddy McCarthy.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Callum Coulter | U17 | England | |
| GK | Matthew Funnell | U18 | 22 October 1999 | England |
| GK | Oliver Webber | U18 | 26 June 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Lewis Bryon | U18 | 13 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Liam Coates | U18 | 4 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Will Donkin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Hanson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kyle Lynch | U18 | 8 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Martin Onoabhagbe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tyrick Mitchell | U18 | 1 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Tariq Ossai | U18 | 14 October 1999 | England |
| MF | David Boateng | U17 | England | |
| MF | Andrew Demby | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kie Douglas | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bivesh Gurung | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joshua Malcolm | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Onen | U17 | 17 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Will Ozono | U18 | 19 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Malachi Peynado-Peart | U18 | 23 June 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Serrato | U18 | 23 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Francis Baptiste | U18 | 8 November 1999 | England |
| FW | James Daly | U18 | 12 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Kit Elliott | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joseph Hungbo | U18 | 15 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Ibrahim Kargbo | U18 | England/Sierra Leone | |
| FW | Drew Matthews | U17 | England | |
| FW | Emmanuel Okorougo | U18 | Canada | |
| FW | Sean Robertson | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2017 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 26 August 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 2 September 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 9 September 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 16 September 2017 | Barnsley | Home | P-P | |
| 26 September 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 30 September 2017 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 7 October 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 October 2017 | Millwall | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 26 October 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 4 November 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 11 November 2017 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th November)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Francis Baptiste | 8 | 8 | |
| Brandon Oddy | 6 | 6 | |
| Joseph Hungbo | 5 | 5 | |
| James Daly | 2 | 2 | |
| Sean Robertson | 2 | 2 | |
| Sam Dalby | 1 | 1 | |
| Ryan Hanson | 1 | 1 | |
| Kyle Lynch | 1 | 1 | |
| Tariq Ossai | 1 | 1 | |
| Courtney Watson | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Brandon Aveiro | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Francis Baptiste | 9 | 2 | 8 |
| David Boateng | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Dalby | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Daly | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Andrew Demby | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Kie Douglas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kit Elliott | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Bivesh Gurung | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Hanson | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Joseph Hungbo | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Kyle Lynch | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Joshua Malcolm | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Drew Matthews | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrick Mitchell | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Oddy | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| Jayden Onen | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Onoabhagbe | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Tariq Ossai | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Ozono | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Robertson | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Jude Russell | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Courtney Watson | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matthew Funnell | 9 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| Oliver Webber | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |