Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-23s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 19 September 2014)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Zach Clough]]|| | + | |[[Zach Clough]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alex Finney]]||1||0||0 | |[[Alex Finney]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rob Hall]]|| | + | |[[Rob Hall]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rob Holding]]|| | + | |[[Rob Holding]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Andy Hughes]]||2||0||0 | |[[Andy Hughes]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Georg Iliev]]|| | + | |[[Georg Iliev]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Andy Kellett]]||1||0||2 | |[[Andy Kellett]]||1||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chris Lester]]|| | + | |[[Chris Lester]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Niall Maher]]||2||0||0 | |[[Niall Maher]]||2||0||0 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|[[Alex Perry]]||0||1||0 | |[[Alex Perry]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Sellers]]|| | + | |[[Ryan Sellers]]||1||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Quade Taylor]]|| | + | |[[Quade Taylor]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Joshua Vela]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Tom Walker]]||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kaiyne Woolery]]||0|| | + | |[[Hayden White]]||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Luke Woodland]]||2||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kaiyne Woolery]]||0||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tom Youngs]]||1||0||0 | |[[Tom Youngs]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 171: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Harry Campbell]]||1||0||0||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ross Fitzsimons]]||2||0||0||4 | |[[Ross Fitzsimons]]||2||0||0||4 | ||
Revision as of 14:01, 19 September 2014
The Bolton Under-21s are currently managed by Jamie Fullarton.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Niall Maher
- Rob Holding
- Andy Kellett
- Ryan Sellers
- Alex Perry
- Quade Taylor
- Alex Finney
- James Ball
- Tyler Garrett
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 27 August 2014 | Wolves | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 22 September 2014 | Reading | Away | ||
| 29 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 6 October 2014 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 20 October 2014 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 27 October 2014 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 3 November 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 23 February 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 5 May 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 19 September 2014)
| Player | Goals |
| Andy Kellett | 2 |
| Ryan Sellers | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 19 September 2014)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Clough | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Finney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Hall | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Holding | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Hughes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Georg Iliev | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Kellett | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Chris Lester | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Niall Maher | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ayo Obileye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Perry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Sellers | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Quade Taylor | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Vela | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Walker | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Hayden White | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Woodland | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaiyne Woolery | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Youngs | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ross Fitzsimons | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |