Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>''<br> |
| + | ''<small>(Missing Details from Watford (A) and West Brom (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 201: | Line 202: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Tom Adeyemi|Tom Adeyemi]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Tom Adeyemi|Tom Adeyemi]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Barley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Henry Barley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Ted Bishop]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ted Bishop]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Blanchfield]] || | + | | [[James Blanchfield]] || 17 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kai Brown]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Kevin Bru|Kevin Bru]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steven Cahill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Steven Cahill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Bersant Celina]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bersant Celina]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Clements]] || | + | | [[Bailey Clements]] || 19 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Connolly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Connolly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Crowe]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Barry Cotter|Barry Cotter]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dylan Crowe]] || 20 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Declan Daniels]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Declan Daniels]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Armando Dobra]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Flynn Downes]] || 2 || 0 || | + | | [[wikipedia:Flynn Downes|Flynn Downes]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aaron Drinan]] || 15 || 0 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Folami]] || | + | | [[Ben Folami]] || 25 || 2 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lounes Foudil]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lounes Foudil]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Fowler]] || | + | | [[George Fowler]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler French]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyler French]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chris Goteni]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashton Henry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ashton Henry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 250: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Emyr Huws|Emyr Huws]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Emyr Huws|Emyr Huws]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Hyam]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Luke Hyam|Luke Hyam]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Myles Kenlock]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Myles Kenlock|Myles Kenlock]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Knight]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Lankester]] || 5 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dennon Lewis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ross Marshall]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adam McDonnell]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brett McGavin]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conor McKendry]] || 18 || 8 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shane McLoughlin]] || 27 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Morris]] || 25 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Monty Patterson]] || 8 || | + | | [[Corrie Ndaba]] || 10 || 5 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tristan Nydam]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Monty Patterson]] || 8 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Ronan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kian Ronan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 282: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Danny Rowe (footballer, born 1992)|Danny Rowe]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Danny Rowe (footballer, born 1992)|Danny Rowe]] || 8 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mohammed Sagaf]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Freddie Sears|Freddie Sears]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chris Smith]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tommy Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Stephens]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Vega]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luca Vega]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Grant Ward]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Patrick Webber]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adam Webster]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Woolfenden]] || 13 || 0 || 2 | | [[Luke Woolfenden]] || 13 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 291: | Line 312: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Crowe]] || | + | | [[Michael Crowe]] || 14 || 0 || 2 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Dean Gerken|Dean Gerken]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Dean Gerken|Dean Gerken]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nicholas Hayes]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Nicholas Hayes]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 11 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kleton Perntreou]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mitchell Ware]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wright]] || | + | | [[Harry Wright]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:16, 17 May 2018
The Ipswich Town Under-23s are currently managed by Gerard Nash.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Michael Crowe | U22 | Wales | |
| GK | Nicholas Hayes | U19 | England | |
| GK | Harry Wright | U19 | England | |
| DF | George Fowler | U20 | England | |
| DF | Myles Kenlock | U21 | England | |
| DF | Chris Smith | U20 | England | |
| DF | Patrick Webber | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Woolfenden | U19 | England | |
| MF | James Blanchfield | U20 | England | |
| MF | Flynn Downes | U19 | England | |
| MF | Andre Dozzell | U19 | England | |
| MF | Adam McDonnell | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Conor McKendry | U19 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Shane McLoughlin | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Ross Meldrum | U19 | Scotland | |
| FW | Declan Daniels | U20 | England | |
| FW | Callum Fullwood | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ben Folami | U19 | Australia | |
| FW | Monty Patterson | U21 | New Zealand | |
| FW | Ben Morris | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 August 2017 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 29 August 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 2 September 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 September 2017 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 19 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 25 September 2017 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 9 October 2017 | Bristol City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 October 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 October 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 October 2017 | Colchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 10 November 2017 | Millwall | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 27 November 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 December 2017 | Coventry City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 8 January 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 15 January 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 29 January 2018 | Millwall | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 5 February 2018 | Colchester United | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 19 February 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 8 March 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 March 2018 | Bristol City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 19 March 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 26 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 29 March 2018 | Watford | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 4 April 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 April 2018 | Hull City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 12 April 2018 | Watford | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 16 April 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 April 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-2 |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2017 | Group Stage - Group E | Sheffield United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 6 November 2017 | Group Stage - Group E | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 January 2018 | Group Stage - Group E | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 25 January 2018 | Group Stage - Group E | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 12 February 2018 | Group Stage - Group E | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 26 February 2018 | Group Stage - Group E | West Brom | Home | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th April)
| Player | U23PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Conor McKendry | 11 | 1 | 12 |
| Aaron Drinan | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| Ben Folami | 9 | 1 | 10 |
| Ben Morris | 9 | 1 | 9 |
| Shane McLoughlin | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Jack Lankester | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Monty Patterson | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Flynn Downes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Danny Rowe | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Woolfenden | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ted Bishop | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Blanchfield | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bersant Celina | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Barry Cotter | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Sears | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Albert Wilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing Details from Watford (A) and West Brom (A))
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Michael Crowe | 14 | 0 | 2 | 20 |
| Dean Gerken | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nicholas Hayes | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Kleton Perntreou | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mitchell Ware | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Harry Wright | 10 | 0 | 2 | 17 |