Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 17 September 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford ]] || Away || W || [[Watford 0-2 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | | 17 September 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford ]] || Away || W || [[Watford 0-2 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 24 September 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | + | | 24 September 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 4-1 Coventry City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 October 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | | 1 October 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danny Rowe (footballer, born 1992)|Danny Rowe]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Danny Rowe (footballer, born 1992)|Danny Rowe]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Folami]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Lankester]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kai Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Dozzell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andre Dozzell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Emyr Huws|Emyr Huws]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Emyr Huws|Emyr Huws]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Ted Bishop]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ted Bishop]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Brown]] || 1 || | + | | [[Kai Brown]] || 1 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bailey Clements]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bailey Clements]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Barry Cotter]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Barry Cotter]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Crowe]] || | + | | [[Dylan Crowe]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flynn Downes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Flynn Downes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Dozzell]] || | + | | [[Andre Dozzell]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || | + | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Emmanuel]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Emmanuel]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Folami]] || | + | | [[Ben Folami]] || 3 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Emyr Huws|Emyr Huws]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Emyr Huws|Emyr Huws]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Myles Kenlock]] || | + | | [[Myles Kenlock]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Lankester]] || | + | | [[Jack Lankester]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ross Marshall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ross Marshall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Ben Morris]] || 3 || 0 || 4 | | [[Ben Morris]] || 3 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corrie Ndaba]] || | + | | [[Corrie Ndaba]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Roberts]] || | + | | [[Jordan Roberts]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danny Rowe (footballer, born 1992)|Danny Rowe]] || 3 || 0 || 4 | | [[Danny Rowe (footballer, born 1992)|Danny Rowe]] || 3 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Smith]] || | + | | [[Chris Smith]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Webber]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Patrick Webber]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 231: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wright]] || | + | | [[Harry Wright]] || 7 || 0 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:40, 27 September 2018
The Ipswich Town Under-23s are currently managed by Gerard Nash.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nicholas Hayes | U20 | 10 April 1999 | England |
| GK | Mitchell Ware | U19 | 30 September 1999 | England |
| GK | Harry Wright | U20 | 3 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Myles Kenlock | U22 | 26 November 1996 | England |
| DF | Ross Marshall | U19 | 9 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Chris Smith | U21 | 21 February 1998 | England |
| DF | Patrick Webber | U20 | 15 May 1999 | England |
| DF | Luke Woolfenden | U20 | 21 October 1998 | England |
| MF | Steven Cahill | U19 | 12 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Flynn Downes | U20 | 20 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Brett McGavin | U19 | England | |
| MF | Conor McKendry | U20 | 21 October 1998 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Shane McLoughlin | U22 | 1 March 1999 | Ireland/USA |
| MF | Ellis Murrell | U19 | 2 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Corrie Ndaba | U19 | 25 December 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Tristan Nydam | U19 | 6 November 1999 | England/Zimbabwe |
| FW | Callum Fullwood | U20 | 11 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Ben Folami | U20 | 8 June 1999 | Australia |
| FW | Jack Lankester | U19 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Ben Morris | U20 | 6 July 1999 | England |
| FW | Albert Wilton | U19 | 23 May 2000 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 20 August 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 8-0 |
| 27 August 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 3 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 10 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 17 September 2018 | Watford | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 24 September 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 1 October 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 12 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 22 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 26 October 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 5 November 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 19 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 26 November 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 4 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 15 February 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 4 March 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 8 March 2019 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th September)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Ben Morris | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Danny Rowe | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ben Folami | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Lankester | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kai Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Dozzell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emyr Huws | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Roberts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ted Bishop | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Brown | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Bailey Clements | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Barry Cotter | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Crowe | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Flynn Downes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Dozzell | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Josh Emmanuel | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Folami | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Emyr Huws | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Myles Kenlock | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Lankester | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Ross Marshall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor McKendry | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Brett McGavin | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Shane McLoughlin | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Morris | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Corrie Ndaba | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Roberts | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Danny Rowe | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Chris Smith | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Webber | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Woolfenden | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Wright | 7 | 0 | 4 | 5 |