Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|[[Aidan Barlow]]||2||2||1||0 | |[[Aidan Barlow]]||2||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Bohui]]|| | + | |[[Joshua Bohui]]||8||1||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Darren Junior Buffonge]]||5||3||3||0 | |[[Darren Junior Buffonge]]||5||3||3||0 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|[[Nishan Burkart]]||1||1||1||1 | |[[Nishan Burkart]]||1||1||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tahith Chong]]|| | + | |[[Tahith Chong]]||8||0||4||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zak Dearnley]]||4||0||0||1 | |[[Zak Dearnley]]||4||0||0||1 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|[[Zak Dearnley]]||0||1||0||0 | |[[Zak Dearnley]]||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[James Garner]]|| | + | |[[James Garner]]||6||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Angel Gomes]]|| | + | |[[Angel Gomes]]||7||0||3||3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Mason Greenwood]]||1||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Callum Gribbin]]||0||2||0||0 | |[[Callum Gribbin]]||0||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ethan Hamilton]]|| | + | |[[Ethan Hamilton]]||9||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lee O'Connor]]|| | + | |[[Lee O'Connor]]||8||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Regan Poole]]|| | + | |[[Regan Poole]]||8||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[wikipedia:Marcos Rojo|Marcos Rojo]]||1||0||0||0 | |[[wikipedia:Marcos Rojo|Marcos Rojo]]||1||0||0||0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 215: | ||
|[[Thomas Sang]]||0||1||0||0 | |[[Thomas Sang]]||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Tanner]]|| | + | |[[George Tanner]]||5||1||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tyrell Warren]]||3||0||0||0 | |[[Tyrell Warren]]||3||0||0||0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
|[[Callum Whelan]]||2||3||0||0 | |[[Callum Whelan]]||2||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[RoShaun Williams]]|| | + | |[[RoShaun Williams]]||9||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[James Wilson]]||1||0||0||0 | |[[James Wilson]]||1||0||0||0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Matej Kovar]]|| | + | |[[Matej Kovar]]||7||0||5||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kieran O'Hara]]||1||0||2||0||0 | |[[Kieran O'Hara]]||1||0||2||0||0 | ||
Revision as of 11:41, 1 November 2018
The Manchester United Under-23s are currently managed by former Sunderland and Scotland Under-21 manager Ricky Sbragia.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Fojticek | U19 | 3 March 2000 (age 25) | Slovakia |
| GK | Matej Kovar | U19 | 17 May 2000 (age 25) | Czech Republic |
| DF | Matthew Olosunde | U21 | 7 March 1998 (age 27) | USA |
| DF | Regan Poole | U21 | 18 June 1998 (age 27) | Wales |
| DF | Tyrell Warren | U20 | 15 October 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | RoShaun Williams | U20 | 3 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Thomas Sang | U20 | 29 June 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Max Dunne | U19 | 10 January 2000 (age 25) | England |
| DF | Luca Ercolani | U19 | 25 November 1999 (age 26) | Italy |
| DF | Lee O'Connor | U19 | 28 July 2000 (age 25) | Ireland |
| DF | George Tanner | U19 | 16 November 1999 (age 26) | England |
| MF | Darren Junior Buffonge | U20 | 7 November 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Callum Gribbin | U20 | 18 December 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Ethan Hamilton | U20 | 18 October 1998 (age 27) | Scotland |
| MF | Callum Whelan | U20 | 24 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Aidan Barlow | U19 | 10 January 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Angel Gomes | U19 | 31 August 2000 (age 25) | England |
| FW | Joshua Bohui | U20 | 3 March 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Zak Dearnley | U20 | 28 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
| FW | Tahith Chong | U19 | 14 December 1999 (age 26) | Netherlands |
| FW | Millen Baars | U19 | 30 May 2000 (age 25) | Netherlands |
| FW | Nishan Burkart | U19 | 31 January 2000 (age 25) | Switzerland |
Out On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Kieran O'Hara | 22 April 1996 (age 29) | Ireland | Macclesfield Town | End of season |
| GK | Dean Henderson | 12 March 1997 (age 28) | England | Sheffield United | End of season |
| DF | Cameron Borthwick-Jackson | 2 February 1997 (age 28) | England | Scunthorpe United | End of season |
| DF | Demetri Mitchell | 11 January 1997 (age 28) | England | Hearts | End of season |
| DF | Axel Tuanzebe | 14 November 1997 (age 28) | England | Aston Villa | End of season |
| MF | Matthew Willock | 20 October 1996 (age 29) | England | St Mirren | End of season |
| MF | James Wilson | 1 December 1995 (age 30) | England | Aberdeen | End of season |
First team/over-age appearances
- Sergio Romero - with U23s for match fitness after an injury (vs Stoke City)
- Diogo Dalot - with U23s for match fitness after an injury (vs Stoke City & Reading)
- Marcos Rojo - with U23s for match fitness after an injury (vs Reading)
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2018 | Fulham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 17 August 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 24 August 2018 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2018 | Stoke | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 14 September 2018 | Reading | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 September 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 28 September 2018 | Norwich | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 19 October 2018 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 29 October 2018 | Wolves | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 2 November 2018 | Newcastle | Home | ||
| 23 November 2018 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 7 December 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 16 December 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 1 February 2019 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Stoke | Away | ||
| 1 March 2019 | Norwich | Home | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 5 April 2019 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Newcastle | Away | ||
| 26 April 2019 | Wolves | Home |
2018-19 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Group Stage G | ||||
| 20 December 2018 | Derby | Away | ||
| 17 January 2019 | PSV | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | PSG | Home |
2018-19 Lancashire Senior Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Millen Baars | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aidan Barlow | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Bohui | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Darren Junior Buffonge | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Nishan Burkart | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Tahith Chong | 8 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Zak Dearnley | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Diogo Dalot | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Dearnley | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Garner | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Angel Gomes | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Mason Greenwood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Gribbin | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lee O'Connor | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Poole | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcos Rojo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Sang | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Tanner | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyrell Warren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Whelan | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| RoShaun Williams | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets | Assists |
| Matej Kovar | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Kieran O'Hara | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sergio Romero | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PL 2 | PLIC | MSC | LSC | Total | |
| Tahith Chong | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Darren Junior Buffonge | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Angel Gomes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Joshua Bohui | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aidan Barlow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nishan Burkart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason Greenwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
| Name | Assists/Competition | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PL 2 | PLIC | MSC | LSC | Total | |
| Tahith Chong | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Angel Gomes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Joshua Bohui | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| George Tanner | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nishan Burkart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Zak Dearnley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |