Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Paul Robinson (footballer, born December 1978)|Paul Robinson]]. | The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Paul Robinson (footballer, born December 1978)|Paul Robinson]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2019-20 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Josh Bradley-Hurst]] || | + | | GK || [[Josh Bradley-Hurst]] || U18 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Aaron Clayton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Ben Haywood]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Elias Rouse]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kade Craig]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Dugmore]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Dan Djurovic]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Nico Gordon]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|4|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Kyle Hurst]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|1|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Nick Kinina]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Oumar Traore]] || U17 || || France | + | | DF || [[Kai Knight]] || U18 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Charlie Noakes]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Marcel Oakley]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Lucas Powell]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|1|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Jude Bellingham]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Tate Campbell]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|7|27|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Alfie Chang]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Aiden Finnegan]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Amari Miller]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Remi Walker]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Josh Andrews]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|16|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Adan George]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|7|30|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Vicky Saldanha]] || U17 || || Ireland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Oumar Traore]] || U18 || || France | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Yoane Zohore]] || U17 || || France | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:42, 18 July 2019
The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Robinson.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Bradley-Hurst | U18 | Scotland | |
| GK | Aaron Clayton | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Haywood | U18 | 12 November 2001 | England |
| GK | Elias Rouse | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kade Craig | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Dugmore | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dan Djurovic | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nico Gordon | U18 | 28 April 2002 | England |
| DF | Kyle Hurst | U18 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Nick Kinina | U18 | 3 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Kai Knight | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Noakes | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marcel Oakley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lucas Powell | U18 | 1 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Jude Bellingham | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tate Campbell | U18 | 27 July 2002 | England |
| MF | Alfie Chang | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aiden Finnegan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Amari Miller | U17 | England | |
| MF | Remi Walker | U17 | England | |
| FW | Josh Andrews | U18 | 16 October 2001 | England |
| FW | Adan George | U18 | 30 July 2002 | England |
| FW | Vicky Saldanha | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Oumar Traore | U18 | France | |
| FW | Yoane Zohore | U17 | France |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |