Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 31 August 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United ]] || Away || L || [[Colchester United 4-2 Birmingham City (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] | | 31 August 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United ]] || Away || L || [[Colchester United 4-2 Birmingham City (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 05 September 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Birmingham City 5-1 Crystal Palace (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|5-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 September 2019 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall ]] || Away || || | | 14 September 2019 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [Adan George]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Dugmore]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh Dugmore]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyle Hurst]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Amari Miller]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oumar Traore]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oumar Traore]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 170: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 177: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tate Campbell]] || | + | | [[Tate Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Chang]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kade Craig]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Djurovic]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joshua Dugmore]] || 1 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adan George]] || 1 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Hurst]] || | + | | [[Kyle Hurst]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nick Kinina]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nick Kinina]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amari Miller]] || 1 || | + | | [[Amari Miller]] || 1 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Noakes]] || | + | | [[Charlie Noakes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcel Oakley]] || | + | | [[Marcel Oakley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oumar Traore]] || 2 || | + | | [[Oumar Traore]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Remi Walker]] || | + | | [[Remi Walker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Williams (Birmingham City)|Josh Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Williams (Birmingham City)|Josh Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yoane Zohore]] || | + | | [[Yoane Zohore]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 209: | Line 217: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Clayton]] || | + | | [[Aaron Clayton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:38, 11 September 2019
The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Robinson.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Bradley-Hurst | U18 | Scotland | |
| GK | Aaron Clayton | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Haywood | U18 | 12 November 2001 | England |
| GK | Elias Rouse | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kade Craig | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Dugmore | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dan Djurovic | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nico Gordon | U18 | 28 April 2002 | England |
| DF | Kyle Hurst | U18 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Nick Kinina | U18 | 3 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Kai Knight | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Noakes | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marcel Oakley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lucas Powell | U18 | 1 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Jude Bellingham | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tate Campbell | U18 | 27 July 2002 | England |
| MF | Alfie Chang | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aiden Finnegan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Amari Miller | U17 | England | |
| MF | Remi Walker | U17 | England | |
| FW | Josh Andrews | U18 | 16 October 2001 | England |
| FW | Adan George | U18 | 30 July 2002 | England |
| FW | Vicky Saldanha | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Oumar Traore | U18 | France | |
| FW | Yoane Zohore | U17 | France |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2019 | Watford | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 31 August 2019 | Colchester United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 05 September 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 14 September 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 28 September 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 12 October 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 26 October 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 02 November 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 23 November 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 14 December 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 25 January 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 18 February 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 07 March 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 10 April 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th September)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| [Adan George]] | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Dugmore | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Hurst | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Amari Miller | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oumar Traore | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tate Campbell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Chang | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kade Craig | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Djurovic | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Dugmore | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Adan George | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Kyle Hurst | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Nick Kinina | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Amari Miller | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Charlie Noakes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcel Oakley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oumar Traore | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Remi Walker | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Yoane Zohore | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Aaron Clayton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |