Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 16 November 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United ]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 2-3 Hull City (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | | 16 November 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United ]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 2-3 Hull City (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 30 November 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | + | | 30 November 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-3 Crewe Alexandra (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 07 December 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | | 07 December 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th December)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Charlton (A), Colchester (H), Millwall (A) and Bristol City (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Charlton (A), Colchester (H), Millwall (A) and Bristol City (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Bayram]] || | + | | [[Jake Bayram]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Beckett]] || 3 || | + | | [[Louis Beckett]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Best]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tommy Best]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Henry Curtis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Henry Curtis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Green]] || | + | | [[Oliver Green]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Guilfoyle]] || | + | | [[Rob Guilfoyle]] || 5 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Hinds]] || | + | | [[Josh Hinds]] || 4 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Jarvis]] || | + | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 10 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Leake]] || | + | | [[Jake Leake]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Lovick]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Lovick]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[McCauley Power]] || 2 || | + | | [[McCauley Power]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Rees]] || 5 || | + | | [[Luke Rees]] || 5 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andy Smith]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andy Smith]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Macauley Snelgrove]] || | + | | [[Macauley Snelgrove]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Swift]] || | + | | [[Matty Swift]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quinn Thompson]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Quinn Thompson]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Ward]] || | + | | [[Josh Ward]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wood]] || | + | | [[Harry Wood]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Cartwright]] || | + | | [[Harvey Cartwright]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Fisk]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Fisk]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 4 December 2019
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by John Anderson.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Cartwright | U18 | England | |
| GK | David Robson | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Andy Smith | U18 | England | |
| DF | Quinn Thompson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jake Bayram | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tommy Best | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wood | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rob Guilfoyle | U18 | England | |
| Louis Beckett | U17 | England | ||
| Harvey Carew | U17 | England | ||
| Harry Fisk | U17 | England | ||
| Oliver Green | U17 | England | ||
| Josh Hinds | U17 | England | ||
| Will Jarvis | U17 | England | ||
| Jake Leake | U17 | England | ||
| Harry Lovick | U17 | England | ||
| McCauley Power | U17 | England | ||
| Luke Rees | U17 | England | ||
| Macauley Snelgrove | U17 | England | ||
| Josh Ward | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 24 August 2019 | Colchester United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 31 August 2019 | Millwall | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 07 September 2019 | Watford | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 14 September 2019 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 September 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 28 September 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 12 October 2019 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 26 October 2019 | Burnley | Away | P-P | |
| 02 November 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 09 November 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 16 November 2019 | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 30 November 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 07 December 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 25 January 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 08 February 2020 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 07 March 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Josh Hinds | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Harvey Carew | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Rob Guilfoyle | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Will Jarvis | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Rees | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Macauley Snelgrove | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Bayram | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Leake | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Quinn Thompson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Charlton (A), Millwall (A)) | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th December)
(Missing details from Charlton (A), Colchester (H), Millwall (A) and Bristol City (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jake Bayram | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Beckett | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Tommy Best | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Carew | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Henry Curtis | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Green | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Rob Guilfoyle | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Josh Hinds | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Will Jarvis | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Leake | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Lovick | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| McCauley Power | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Luke Rees | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Andy Smith | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Macauley Snelgrove | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Matty Swift | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Quinn Thompson | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Ward | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Wood | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harvey Cartwright | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Harry Fisk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Robson | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 |