Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 26 September 2020 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 3-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 26 September 2020 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 3-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 03 October 2020 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || | + | | 03 October 2020 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || L || [[Birmingham City 2-0 Hull City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 October 2020 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || || | | 17 October 2020 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th October)''</small><br> |
| + | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 136: | Line 137: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Beckett]] || | + | | [[Louis Beckett]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Carew]] || | + | | [[Harvey Carew]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Dyer]] || | + | | [[Rio Dyer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Green]] || | + | | [[Oliver Green]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Hinds]] || | + | | [[Josh Hinds]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[WIll Jarvis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[WIll Jarvis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 151: | ||
| [[Billy Leach]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Billy Leach]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Leake]] || | + | | [[Jake Leake]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Lovick]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Lovick]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jevon Mills]] || | + | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Macauley Power]] || | + | | [[Macauley Power]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Rees]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luke Rees]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Macauley Snelgrove]] || | + | | [[Macauley Snelgrove]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || | + | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Wallis]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Wallis]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 179: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Fisk]] || | + | | [[Harry Fisk]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:33, 7 October 2020
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by John Anderson.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Fisk | U18 | 28 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Louis Beckett | U18 | 8 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Jake Leake | U18 | 20 February 2003 | England |
| MF | Harvey Carew | U18 | 30 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Oliver Green | U18 | 24 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Harry Lovick | U18 | 20 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Macauley Snelgrove | U18 | 9 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Josh Ward | U18 | 11 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Josh Hinds | U18 | 29 March 2003 | England |
| FW | Will Jarvis | U18 | 17 December 2002 | England |
| FW | McCauley Power | U18 | 25 October 2002 | Wales |
| FW | Luke Rees | U18 | 14 September 2002 | England/Wales |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 September 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 26 September 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 17 October 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 24 October 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 31 October 2020 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 07 November 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 21 November 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 06 February 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 06 March 2021 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th October)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Louis Beckett | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Green | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th October)
(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Louis Beckett | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Carew | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Rio Dyer | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Green | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Hinds | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| WIll Jarvis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Leach | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Leake | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Lovick | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jevon Mills | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Macauley Power | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Rees | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Macauley Snelgrove | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Taylor | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Wallis | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Ward | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Fisk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |