Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 2)) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 18 September 2020 || [[Reading Under-23s|Reading]] || Away || W || [[Reading 0-4 Fulham (2020-21 Premier League 2)|4-0]] |
| − | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |
| − | + | | 28 September 2020 || [[West Brom Under-23s|West Brom]] || Away || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Fulham (2020-21 Premier League 2)|2-1]] | |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 28 September 2020 || [[West Brom Under-23s|West Brom]] || Away || | + | | 2 October 2020 || [[Norwich City Under-23s|Norwich City]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 0-2 Norwich City (2020-21 Premier League 2)|0-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 2 October 2020 || [[Norwich City Under-23s|Norwich City]] || Home || | + | | 19 October 2020 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Away || L || [[Newcastle United 2-1 Fulham (2020-21 Premier League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 19 October 2020 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Away || | + | | 26 October 2020 || [[Sunderland Under-23s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Sunderland 5-3 Fulham (2020-21 Premier League 2)|3-5]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 October 2020 || [[Sunderland Under-23s|Sunderland]] || Home || | + | | 1 November 2020 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-0 Fulham (2020-21 Premier League 2)|0-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 1 November 2020 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || | + | | 6 November 2020 || [[Stoke City Under-23s|Stoke City]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 1-2 Stoke City (2020-21 Premier League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 6 November 2020 || [[Stoke City Under-23s|Stoke City]] || Home || | + | | 23 November 2020 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 2-1 Fulham (2020-21 Premier League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 23 November 2020 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Away || | + | | 27 November 2020 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 2-3 Fulham (2020-21 Premier League 2)|3-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 27 November 2020 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Away || | + | | 4 December 2020 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 5-2 Crystal Palace (2020-21 Premier League 2)|5-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 December 2020 || [[Middlesbrough Under-23s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || | | 11 December 2020 || [[Middlesbrough Under-23s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 8 September 2020 || Group || Cambridge United || Away || L || [[Cambridge United 2-0 Fulham (2020-21 EFL Trophy)|0-2]] || |
| − | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |
| − | + | | 6 October 2020 || Group || Peterborough United || Away || L || [[Peterborough United 4-2 Fulham (2020-21 EFL Trophy)|2-4]] || | |
| − | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |
| − | + | | 10 November 2020 || Group || Burton Albion || Away || L || [[Burton Albion 1-1 Fulham (2020-21 EFL Trophy)|1-1]] || Lost 4-1 on penalties | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | | | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:13, 8 December 2020
The Fulham Under-23s are currently managed by Colin Omogbehin.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | U20 | 25 March 2001 | England |
| GK | Taye Ashby-Hammond | U22 | 21 March 1999 | England |
| GK | George Wickens | U19 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Zico Asare | U20 | 11 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Tristan Cover | U19 | 9 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Marlon Fossey | U22 | 9 September 1998 | United States |
| DF | Ziyad Larkeche | U18 | 19 September 2002 | France |
| DF | Connor McAvoy | U19 | 16 February 2002 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Jayden Mundle-Smith | U21 | 17 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Luca Murphy | U19 | 25 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Jerome Opoku | U22 | 14 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Steven Sessegnon | U21 | 18 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Ben Davis | U20 | 24 November 2000 | Singapore/Thailand |
| MF | Ryan De Havilland | U20 | 15 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Francois | U21 | 16 July 2000 | Australia |
| MF | Jayden Harris | U21 | 4 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Sonny Hilton | U20 | 30 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Jonathon Page | U19 | 6 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Terry Ablade | U19 | 12 October 2001 | Finland/Ghana |
| FW | Timmy Abraham | U20 | 28 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Fabio Carvalho | U19 | 30 August 2002 | England/Portugal |
| FW | Sylvester Jasper | U19 | 13 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Nico Santos | U21 | 7 February 2000 | Spain |
| FW | Martell Taylor-Crossdale | U21 | 26 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Cameron Thompson | U21 | 21 February 2000 | England |
| FW | Jean-Pierre Tiehi | U19 | 24 January 2002 | France/Ivory Coast |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2020 | Reading | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 28 September 2020 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 2 October 2020 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 19 October 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 October 2020 | Sunderland | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 1 November 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 6 November 2020 | Stoke City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 November 2020 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 27 November 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 4 December 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 11 December 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 21 December 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 18 January 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 22 January 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 29 January 2021 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 5 February 2021 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 12 February 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 22 February 2021 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 26 February 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 15 March 2021 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 19 March 2021 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 12 April 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 16 April 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 26 April 2021 | Leeds United | Home |
2020-21 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 8 September 2020 | Group | Cambridge United | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 6 October 2020 | Group | Peterborough United | Away | L | 2-4 | |
| 10 November 2020 | Group | Burton Albion | Away | L | 1-1 | Lost 4-1 on penalties |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14