Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| 05 February 2021 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 3-2 Ipswich Town (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] | | 05 February 2021 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || L || [[Watford 3-2 Ipswich Town (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 February 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | + | | 16 February 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 23 February 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || | + | | 23 February 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || D || [[Ipswich Town 1-1 Queens Park Rangers (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 08 March 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | | 08 March 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 7 | | [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Dobra]] || | + | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brett McGavin]] || 3 | | [[Brett McGavin]] || 3 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fraser Alexander]] || | + | | [[Fraser Alexander]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Levi Andoh]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Levi Andoh]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Albie Armin]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Albie Armin]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elkan Baggott]] || | + | | [[Elkan Baggott]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Keanan Bennetts|Keanan Bennetts]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Keanan Bennetts|Keanan Bennetts]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Brown]] || 2 || | + | | [[Kai Brown]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 8 || 3 || 7 | | [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 8 || 3 || 7 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie Cutbush]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ross Crane]] || 11 || | + | | [[Ross Crane]] || 11 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Crowe]] || | + | | [[Dylan Crowe]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harley Curtis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harley Curtis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Dobra]] || | + | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 8 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Janoi Donacien|Janoi Donacien]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Janoi Donacien|Janoi Donacien]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Humphreys (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Humphreys]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cameron Humphreys (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Humphreys]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Kayden Jackson|Kayden Jackson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brooklyn Kabongolo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brooklyn Kabongolo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Myles Kenlock]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Myles Kenlock]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Lankester]] || | + | | [[Jack Lankester]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brett McGavin]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | | [[Brett McGavin]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Corrie Ndaba]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Corrie Ndaba]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jon Nolan|Jon Nolan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tristan Nydam]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor O'Reilly]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Connor O'Reilly]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 252: | ||
| [[Callum Page]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Callum Page]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreece Simpson]] || 7 || | + | | [[Tyreece Simpson]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zanda Siziba]] || | + | | [[Zanda Siziba]] || 4 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || | + | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Stewart (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Stewart]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Stewart (Ipswich Town)|Cameron Stewart]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 275: | Line 281: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Albert White]] || 12 || 0 || 2 || 24 | | [[Albert White]] || 12 || 0 || 2 || 24 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:00, 25 February 2021
The Ipswich Town Under-23s are currently managed by Gerard Nash.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Toby Egan | U20 | 10 January 2001 | England |
| GK | Adam Przybek | U21 | 2 April 2000 | Wales |
| GK | Albert White | England | ||
| GK | Harry Wright | U22 | 3 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Bailey Clements | U20 | 15 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Barry Cotter | U22 | 4 December 1998 | Ireland |
| DF | Dylan Crowe | U20 | 13 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Louie Fehrenbach | U19 | 13 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Corrie Ndaba | U21 | 25 December 1999 | Ireland |
| DF | Dylan Ruffles | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Smith | U19 | England | |
| MF | Teddy Baker | U19 | England | |
| MF | Armando Dobra | U20 | 14 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Idris El Mizouni | U20 | 26 September 2000 | France |
| MF | Lounes Foudil | U20 | 30 November 2000 | France |
| MF | Matt Healy | U19 | 12 April 2002 | Ireland |
| MF | Thomas Hughes | U20 | 28 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Brett McGavin | U21 | 21 December 1999 | England |
| MF | Tristan Nydam | U21 | 6 November 1999 | England/Zimbabwe |
| MF | Connor O'Reilly | U19 | 26 October 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Allan Viral | U19 | France | |
| FW | Kai Brown | U20 | 16 April 2001 | England |
| FW | Zak Brown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ben Folami | U22 | 8 June 1999 | Australia |
| FW | Jack Lankester | U21 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Ben Morris | U22 | 6 July 1999 | England |
| FW | Colin Oppong | U19 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Reed | U19 | 5 December 2001 | Wales |
| FW | Tyreece Simpson | U19 | 7 February 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 September 2020 | Millwall | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 September 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 06 October 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 October 2020 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 16 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 5-4 |
| 27 October 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 02 November 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 10 November 2020 | Coventry City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 November 2020 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 01 December 2020 | Watford | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 15 December 2020 | Swansea City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 21 December 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 18 January 2021 | Millwall | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 25 January 2021 | Colchester United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 02 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 05 February 2021 | Watford | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 16 February 2021 | Bristol City | Home | P-P | |
| 23 February 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 08 March 2021 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 22 March 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 19 April 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 27 April 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 03 May 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th February)
| Player | Total |
| Zak Brown | 7 |
| Armando Dobra | 4 |
| Brett McGavin | 3 |
| Ross Crane | 2 |
| Zanda Siziba | 2 |
| Fraser Alexander | 1 |
| Albie Armin | 1 |
| Elkan Baggott | 1 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 |
| Tawanda Chirewa | 1 |
| Barry Cotter | 1 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 1 |
| Thomas Hughes | 1 |
| Corrie Ndaba | 1 |
| Colin Oppong | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Fraser Alexander | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Levi Andoh | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Albie Armin | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Elkan Baggott | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Brown | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 8 | 3 | 7 |
| Chris Casement | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tawanda Chirewa | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Bailey Clements | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Barry Cotter | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Alfie Cutbush | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ross Crane | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| Dylan Crowe | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Harley Curtis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Armando Dobra | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Janoi Donacien | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Folami | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Gibbs | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Healy | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Hughes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Humphreys | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kayden Jackson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brooklyn Kabongolo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Myles Kenlock | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Lankester | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Brett McGavin | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Corrie Ndaba | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Jon Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tristan Nydam | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor O'Reilly | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Colin Oppong | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Tyreece Osbourne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Page | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyreece Simpson | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Zanda Siziba | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Tommy Smith | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Stewart | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Allan Viral | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Woolfenden | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Wyss | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Adam Przybek | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Albert White | 12 | 0 | 2 | 24 |
| Harry Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |