Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 16 August 2021 || [[Derby County Under-23s|Derby County]] || Away || W || [[Derby County 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2021-22 Premier League 2)|2-0]] | | 16 August 2021 || [[Derby County Under-23s|Derby County]] || Away || W || [[Derby County 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2021-22 Premier League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 August 2021 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Home || | + | | 20 August 2021 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Home || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-2 West Ham United (2021-22 Premier League 2)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 August 2021 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | | 29 August 2021 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Evan Ferguson]] || | + | | [[Evan Ferguson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marc Leonard]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Peupion]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cameron Peupion]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ed Turns]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Evan Ferguson]] || 0 || | + | | [[wikipedia:Gary Dicker|Gary Dicker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Evan Ferguson]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Furlong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Furlong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Hinchy]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jack Hinchy]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marcus Ifill]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayson Molumby]] || | + | | [[Marc Leonard]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Todd Miller]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayson Molumby]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrew Moran]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andrew Moran]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Casper Nilsson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odel Offiah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Odel Offiah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Packham]] || | + | | [[Sam Packham]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Peupion]] || | + | | [[Cameron Peupion]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Spong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Spong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorent Tolaj]] || | + | | [[Lorent Tolaj]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Antef Tsoungui]] || | + | | [[Antef Tsoungui]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ed Turns]] || | + | | [[Ed Turns]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 231: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thomas McGill]] || | + | | [[Thomas McGill]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:46, 24 August 2021
The Brighton Under-23s are managed by Andrew Crofts.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Toby Bull | U19 | 27 August 2003 | England |
| GK | Adam Desbois | U21 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| GK | Thomas McGill | U22 | 25 March 2000 | England |
| GK | Fynn Talley | U19 | 14 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Lars Dendoncker | U21 | 3 April 2001 | Belgium |
| DF | James Furlong | U20 | 7 June 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Haydon Roberts | U20 | 10 May 2002 | England |
| DF | Ayo Tanimowo | U20 | 9 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Antef Tsoungui | U19 | 30 December 2002 | Belgium |
| DF | Ed Turns | U19 | 18 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Ben Wilson | U20 | 5 December 2001 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Marc Leonard | U20 | 19 December 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Jayson Molumby | U23 | 6 August 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Odel Offiah | U19 | 26 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Sam Packham | U20 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Taylor Richards | U21 | 4 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Jeremy Sarmiento | U20 | 16 June 2002 | England/Colombia |
| MF | Jack Spong | U20 | 3 February 2002 | England |
| MF | Jensen Weir | U20 | 31 January 2002 | England/Scotland |
| FW | Ulrich Eneme Ella | U21 | 22 May 2001 | France |
| FW | Matthew Everitt | U19 | 24 October 2002 | Ireland |
| FW | Evan Ferguson | U17 | 19 October 2004 | Ireland |
| FW | Lorent Tolaj | U20 | 23 October 2001 | Switzerland |
| FW | Todd Miller | U19 | 1 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Cameron Peupion | U19 | 23 September 2002 | Australia |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Carl Rushworth | U21 | 2 July 2001 | England | Walsall | End of season |
| DF | Alex Cochrane | U22 | 21 April 2000 | England | Hearts | End of season |
| MF | Teddy Jenks | U20 | 12 March 2002 | England | Aberdeen | End of season |
| FW | Ryan Longman | U21 | 6 November 2000 | England | Hull City | End of season |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 August 2021 | West Ham | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 29 August 2021 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 10 September 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 17 September 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 24 September 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 01 October 2021 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 15 October 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 25 October 2021 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 29 October 2021 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 05 November 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 22 November 2021 | Everton | Away | ||
| 29 November 2021 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 03 December 2021 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 17 December 2021 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 07 January 2022 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 17 January 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 21 January 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 04 February 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 18 February 2022 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 28 February 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 11 March 2022 | Everton | Home | ||
| 21 March 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 04 April 2022 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 02 May 2022 | Tottenham | Away |
2021-22 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Evan Ferguson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Marc Leonard | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Cameron Peupion | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ed Turns | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Gary Dicker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Evan Ferguson | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| James Furlong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Hinchy | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Marcus Ifill | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marc Leonard | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Todd Miller | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayson Molumby | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Moran | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Casper Nilsson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Odel Offiah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Packham | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Peupion | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Spong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lorent Tolaj | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Antef Tsoungui | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ed Turns | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Thomas McGill | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14