Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 14 August 2021 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 3-2 Cardiff City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | | 14 August 2021 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 3-2 Cardiff City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 21 August 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || | + | | 21 August 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 2-0 Hull City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 August 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | | 28 August 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Brown]] || | + | | [[Jake Brown]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Carr]] || | + | | [[James Carr]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Curtis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Henry Curtis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Deacon]] || | + | | [[Sam Deacon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Fanning]] || | + | | [[Kyle Fanning]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keegan Green]] || | + | | [[Keegan Green]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Leach]] || | + | | [[Billy Leach]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jevon Mills]] || | + | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Glen Sani]] || | + | | [[Glen Sani]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wallis]] || | + | | [[Harry Wallis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Fisk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Macauley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Tom Macauley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 09:22, 25 August 2021
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by John Anderson.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Macauley | U18 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| GK | Ben Voase | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Carr | U17 | England | |
| DF | Henry Curtis | U18 | 24 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Keegan Green | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jevon Mills | U18 | 27 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Alfie Taylor | U18 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Jake Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Deacon | U18 | 2 June 2004 | England |
| MF | Rio Dyer | U18 | 7 November 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Kyle Fanning | U17 | England | |
| MF | Billy Leach | U18 | 7 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Aman Panesar | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wallis | U18 | 21 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Glen Sani | U17 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 04 September 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 September 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 02 October 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 23 October 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 29 January 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Watford | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jake Brown | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Glen Sani | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jake Brown | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| James Carr | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Curtis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Deacon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Fanning | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keegan Green | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Leach | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jevon Mills | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Glen Sani | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Wallis | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Fisk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Macauley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |