Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 01 September 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 6-2 Hull City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|2-6]] | | 01 September 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 6-2 Hull City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|2-6]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 13 September 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || | + | | 13 September 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 1-0 Swansea City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 September 2021 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || || | | 17 September 2021 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[McCauley Snelgrove]] || 2 | | [[McCauley Snelgrove]] || 2 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Curtis]] || 1 | | [[Henry Curtis]] || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Lovick]] || 1 | | [[Harry Lovick]] || 1 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Beckett]] || | + | | [[Louis Beckett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Andy Cannon|Andy Cannon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Andy Cannon|Andy Cannon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Curtis]] || 1 || | + | | [[Henry Curtis]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Fleming]] || | + | | [[Brandon Fleming]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Green]] || | + | | [[Oliver Green]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Hinds]] || | + | | [[Josh Hinds]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tom Huddlestone|Tom Huddlestone]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tom Huddlestone|Tom Huddlestone]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| [[Matthew Jacob]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Jarvis]] || | + | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Leach]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Leach]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Jake Leake]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Leake]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Lovick]] || | + | | [[Harry Lovick]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Sean McLoughlin|Sean McLoughlin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Sean McLoughlin|Sean McLoughlin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Nicholson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Nicholson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Nixon]] || | + | | [[Tom Nixon]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andy Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andy Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[McCauley Snelgrove]] || | + | | [[McCauley Snelgrove]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 3 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Wallis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Wood]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harry Wood]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 195: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Cartwright]] || | + | | [[Harvey Cartwright]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:44, 16 September 2021
The Hull City Under-23s are currently managed by Andy Dawson.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Cartwright | U20 | 9 May 2002 | England |
| GK | Harry Fisk | U19 | 28 October 2002 | England |
| GK | David Robson | U20 | 22 January 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Louis Beckett | U19 | 8 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Jake Leake | U19 | 20 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Andy Smith | U20 | 11 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Oliver Green | U19 | 24 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Harry Lovick | U19 | 20 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Matthew Jacobs | U21 | 3 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Harry Wood | U20 | 2 August 2002 | England |
| FW | Billy Chadwick | U22 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Josh Hinds | U19 | 29 March 2003 | England |
| FW | Will Jarvis | U19 | 17 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Henri Kumwenda | U20 | 28 November 2001 | England/Malawi |
| FW | Ahmed Salam | U21 | 30 December 2000 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| MF | Callum Jones | U21 | 5 April 2001 | England | Morecambe | End of season |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 23 August 2021 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 01 September 2021 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 13 September 2021 | Swansea City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 17 September 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 28 September 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 04 October 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 18 October 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 01 November 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 09 November 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 03 December 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 13 December 2021 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 10 January 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 25 January 2022 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 07 February 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 14 February 2022 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 01 March 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 07 March 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 04 April 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 02 May 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th September)
| Player | Total |
| Will Jarvis | 2 |
| McCauley Snelgrove | 2 |
| Harry Wood | 2 |
| Henry Curtis | 1 |
| Harry Lovick | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Louis Beckett | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Cannon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Curtis | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Brandon Fleming | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Green | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Hinds | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Huddlestone | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Jacob | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Jarvis | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Billy Leach | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Leake | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Lovick | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Sean McLoughlin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jevon Mills | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Nicholson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Nixon | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Andy Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| McCauley Snelgrove | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Alfie Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Wallis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Wood | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harvey Cartwright | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 |