Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 02 September 2023 || Group || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Away || L || [[Peterborough United 3-1 West Bromwich Albion (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 142: | Line 144: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adriel Walker]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Chimeziri]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Dan Chimeziri]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eseosa Sule]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Eseosa Sule]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Bostock]] || | + | | [[Ollie Bostock]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fran Cherchi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Fran Cherchi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Chimeziri]] || | + | | [[Dan Chimeziri]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Deeming]] || | + | | [[Cole Deeming]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Dupont]] || | + | | [[Noah Dupont]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Maughan]] || 0 || | + | | [[Alfie Maughan]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamal Mohammed]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamal Mohammed]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Rhys Morrish]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rhys Morrish]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deago Nelson]] || | + | | [[Deago Nelson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Divine Onyemachi]] || 1 || 2 || 2 | | [[Divine Onyemachi]] || 1 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Rio Parmar]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Rio Parmar]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keilan Quinn]] || | + | | [[Keilan Quinn]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corey Sears]] || | + | | [[Corey Sears]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eseosa Sule]] || | + | | [[Eseosa Sule]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jenson Sumnall]] || | + | | [[Jenson Sumnall]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adriel Walker]] || | + | | [[Adriel Walker]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Louis Brady]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Louis Brady]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Cisse]] || | + | | [[Ben Cisse]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:23, 4 September 2023
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Downing.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Louis Brady | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Cisse | U18 | England | |
| DF | Evan Humphries | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jamal Mohammed | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rhys Morrish | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Deago Nelson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jenson Sumnall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Corey Sears | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Beedie | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Bostock | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Fran Cherchi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cole Deeming | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kevin Mfuamba | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Whitwell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dan Chimeziri | U17 | England | |
| FW | Archie Kirton | U18 | England | |
| FW | Cheick Kone | U18 | England | |
| FW | Divine Onyemachi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Eseosa Sule | U18 | Scotland | |
| FW | Adriel Walker | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 19 August 2023 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 26 August 2023 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 23 September 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 07 October 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 28 October 2023 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Reading | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Peterborough United | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Adriel Walker | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Dan Chimeziri | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Divine Onyemachi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Eseosa Sule | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ollie Bostock | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Fran Cherchi | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Chimeziri | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Cole Deeming | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Dupont | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Maughan | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jamal Mohammed | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Morrish | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Deago Nelson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Divine Onyemachi | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Rio Parmar | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keilan Quinn | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Corey Sears | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Eseosa Sule | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Jenson Sumnall | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Adriel Walker | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Louis Brady | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Cisse | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14