Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North): scores updated) |
(→2014-15 FA Youth Cup: scores & fixtures updated) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|15 December 2014||Third Round||[[Bradford City Under-18s|Bradford City]]||Home||W||[[Liverpool 2-0 Bradford City (2014-15 FA Youth Cup)|2-0]] | |15 December 2014||Third Round||[[Bradford City Under-18s|Bradford City]]||Home||W||[[Liverpool 2-0 Bradford City (2014-15 FA Youth Cup)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 January 2015||Fourth Round||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Home|||| | + | |21 January 2015||Fourth Round||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Home||W||[[Liverpool 5-2 Derby County (2014-15 FA Youth Cup)|5-2]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |tbc||Fifth Round||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||Home|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 22:15, 21 January 2015
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Critchley.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 23 August 2014 | Derby County | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 August 2014 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 20 September 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 4 October 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 11 October 2014 | Wolves | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 18 October 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Everton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 November 2014 | Wolves | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 22 November 2014 | Derby County | Away | D | 5-5 |
| 29 November 2014 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 5 December 2014 | Manchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 20 December 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 17 January 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 4-6 |
| 24 January 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Everton | Away | ||
| TBC | Newcastle United | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2014 | Third Round | Bradford City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Derby County | Home | W | 5-2 |
| tbc | Fifth Round | Birmingham City | Home |