Difference between revisions of "Fleetwood Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 27 February 2024 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley ]] || Home || L || [[Fleetwood Town 0-1 Burnley (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | | 27 February 2024 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley ]] || Home || L || [[Fleetwood Town 0-1 Burnley (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 05 March 2024 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || | + | | 05 March 2024 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 0-3 Fleetwood Town (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 March 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic ]] || Home || || | | 19 March 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic ]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Maleace Asamoah]] || 5 || 2 || 7 | | [[Maleace Asamoah]] || 5 || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Fishburn]] || 4 || 3 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Theo Williams]] || 4 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Glenfield]] || | + | | [[Sam Glenfield]] || 2 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Hoyle]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Tom Hoyle]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Barry Baggley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Barry Baggley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pharrell Brown]] || | + | | [[Pharrell Brown]] || 22 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Butterworth]] || | + | | [[Theo Butterworth]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | | [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Josh Edwards (Fleetwood)|Josh Edwards]] || 7 || 2 || 2 | | [[Josh Edwards (Fleetwood)|Josh Edwards]] || 7 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Fishburn]] || | + | | [[Sam Fishburn]] || 15 || 7 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Fletcher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Fletcher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Glenfield]] || | + | | [[Sam Glenfield]] || 16 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Graydon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Graydon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Harrison Holgate]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harrison Holgate]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Hoyle]] || | + | | [[Tom Hoyle]] || 11 || 7 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayden Hughes]] || 8 || 3 || 1 | | [[Kayden Hughes]] || 8 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Johnson]] || | + | | [[Will Johnson]] || 22 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Jones]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Jones]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
| [[Armando Quitirna]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Armando Quitirna]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dom Richmond]] || | + | | [[Dom Richmond]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Roberts]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Liam Roberts]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| [[Imari Samuels]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Imari Samuels]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Xavier Simons]] || | + | | [[Xavier Simons]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pele Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Pele Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
| [[Ben Whelan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ben Whelan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle White]] || | + | | [[Kyle White]] || 15 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo Williams]] || 13 || 1 || 6 | | [[Theo Williams]] || 13 || 1 || 6 | ||
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
| [[Harry Wilson (Fleetwood)|Harry Wilson]] || 17 || 4 || 0 | | [[Harry Wilson (Fleetwood)|Harry Wilson]] || 17 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wright]] || | + | | [[Harry Wright]] || 11 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
| [[David Harrington]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[David Harrington]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen McMullan]] || | + | | [[Stephen McMullan]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 6 March 2024
The Fleetwood Town Under-21s are currently managed by Matthew Lawlor.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rio Cragg | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom Donaghy | U21 | England | |
| GK | Stephen McMullan | U19 | England | |
| DF | Finlay Armstrong | U21 | England | |
| DF | Drew Baker | U21 | England | |
| DF | Josh Edwards | U20 | England | |
| DF | Tom Hoyle | U20 | England | |
| DF | Will Johnson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Connor Teale | U21 | England | |
| DF | Harry Wright | U19 | England | |
| MF | Billy Jones | U19 | England | |
| MF | Pharrell Brown | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kyle White | U20 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wilson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Callum Dolan | U23 | England | |
| FW | Sam Fishburn | U20 | England | |
| FW | Sam Glenfield | U19 | England | |
| FW | Will Russ | U21 | Wales | |
| FW | Theo Williams | U20 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 18 August 2023 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 29 August 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 04 September 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 26 September 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 4-6 |
| 30 September 2023 | Burnley | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 October 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 24 October 2023 | Barnsley | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 31 October 2023 | Coventry City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 14 November 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | P-P | |
| 21 November 2023 | Hull City | Home | P-P | |
| 29 November 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 05 December 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 09 January 2024 | Barnsley | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 16 January 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | P-P | |
| 25 January 2024 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 05 February 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | P-P | |
| 13 February 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 February 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 20 February 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 27 February 2024 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 05 March 2024 | Hull City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 19 March 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 26 March 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 16 April 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 April 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 30 April 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 14 May 2024 | Bristol City | Away |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 15 September 2023 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 | |
| 07 October 2023 | Group | Newcastle United | Away | D | 2-2 | |
| 10 November 2023 | Group | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 3-0 | |
| 21 December 2023 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 02 February 2024 | Group | Newcastle United | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 06 February 2024 | Group | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 4-2 | |
| 24 February 2024 | Round of 16 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 0-6 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th March)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Maleace Asamoah | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Sam Fishburn | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Theo Williams | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Sam Glenfield | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Tom Hoyle | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Lonergan | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Nathan Pond | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Kyle White | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Edwards | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Finlay Armstrong | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Pharrell Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Hermann Daha | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kayden Hughes | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mikey Lane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Morrison | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Teale | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Finlay Armstrong | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Maleace Asamoah | 9 | 3 | 7 |
| Barry Baggley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pharrell Brown | 22 | 3 | 0 |
| Theo Butterworth | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Raffaele Cirino | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Ronan Coughlan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hermann Daha | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Dolan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Edwards | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Sam Fishburn | 15 | 7 | 7 |
| Harvey Fletcher | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Glenfield | 16 | 3 | 4 |
| Ryan Graydon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cian Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Holgate | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Hoyle | 11 | 7 | 3 |
| Kayden Hughes | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Will Johnson | 22 | 2 | 0 |
| Billy Jones | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Cian Kelly Caprani | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikey Lane | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Zak Littler | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Lonergan | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey MacAdam | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Crispin McLean | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Montgomery | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Morrison | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Bosembo Namputu | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Promise Omochere | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Pond | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| Finley Potter | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Armando Quitirna | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dom Richmond | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Liam Roberts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Scott Robertson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaun Rooney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Imari Samuels | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Xavier Simons | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Pele Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Teale | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Whelan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle White | 15 | 6 | 3 |
| Theo Williams | 13 | 1 | 6 |
| Harry Wilson | 17 | 4 | 0 |
| Harry Wright | 11 | 5 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Patrick Boyes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Tom Donaghy | 14 | 0 | 2 | 31 |
| David Harrington | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Stephen McMullan | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |