Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| 14 December 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 4-1 Stoke City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | | 14 December 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 4-1 Stoke City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 January 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | + | | 11 January 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 January 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || | | 25 January 2025 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 9 December 2024 || Third || Woking || Home || W || [[Stoke City 3-0 Woking (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|3-0]] | | 9 December 2024 || Third || Woking || Home || W || [[Stoke City 3-0 Woking (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|3-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 14 January 2025 || Fourth || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 0-2 West Bromwich Albion (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 5 October 2024 || Group || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 3-2 Stoke City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] | | 5 October 2024 || Group || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 3-2 Stoke City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 21 December 2024 || Group || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 2-4 Newcastle United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 158: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Bailey]] || 4 || 2 || | + | | [[Lewis Bailey]] || 4 || 2 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Liu]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Ryan Liu]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laurence Giani]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Laurence Giani]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Maskall]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Day]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Connor Day]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabriel Garside-Kelly]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Gabriel Garside-Kelly]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Ogbebor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jayden Ogbebor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 192: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 195: | Line 199: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sydney Agina]] || | + | | [[Sydney Agina]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Anderson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Freddie Anderson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Bailey]] || | + | | [[Lewis Bailey]] || 14 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rocco Bardsley]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | | [[Rocco Bardsley]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anas Dauda]] || 2 || | + | | [[Anas Dauda]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Day]] || 6 || 6 || 1 | | [[Connor Day]] || 6 || 6 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Dixon]] || | + | | [[Jaden Dixon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oghi Enabulele]] || | + | | [[Oghi Enabulele]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Eyaife]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | | [[Daniel Eyaife]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Fearn]] || | + | | [[Elliot Fearn]] || 10 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriel Garside-Kelly]] || | + | | [[Gabriel Garside-Kelly]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Laurence Giani]] || | + | | [[Laurence Giani]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Piers Hatcliff]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Piers Hatcliff]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kobie Hines-Leacock]] || | + | | [[Kobie Hines-Leacock]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jackson Kelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jackson Kelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Liu]] || | + | | [[Ryan Liu]] || 11 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Maskall]] || | + | | [[Josh Maskall]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy McNally]] || 1 || | + | | [[Tommy McNally]] || 1 || 10 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pedro Nzau]] || 12 || | + | | [[Pedro Nzau]] || 12 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaden Ogbebor]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | | [[Jaden Ogbebor]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raphael-Pijus Otegbayo]] || | + | | [[Raphael-Pijus Otegbayo]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Powell]] || | + | | [[Owen Powell]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sanchez Phillips]] || 2 || | + | | [[Sanchez Phillips]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Justin Seven-Seven]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Justin Seven-Seven]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sol Sidibe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sultan Sotunde]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sultan Sotunde]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ian Togo]] || | + | | [[Ian Togo]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jensen Tortoishell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jensen Tortoishell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Walker (Stoke City)|Lewis Walker]] || 7 || | + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Walker (Stoke City)|Lewis Walker]] || 7 || 7 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 260: | Line 268: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruben Brammer]] || | + | | [[Ruben Brammer]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Monty Conway]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Monty Conway]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 276: | ||
| [[Alex Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Alex Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Zeitzen]] || | + | | [[Michael Zeitzen]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 24 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:09, 19 January 2025
The Stoke City Under-18s are currently managed by Dave Hibbert.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ruben Brammer | U18 | England | |
| GK | Michael Zeitzen | U18 | Australia | |
| DF | Sydney Agina | U18 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Anderson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaden Dixon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Laurence Giani | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sanchez Phillips | U17 | England | |
| DF | Owen Powell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ian Togo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jensen Tortoishell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Day | U17 | England | |
| MF | Oghi Enabulele | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Eyaife | U17 | England | |
| MF | Gabriel Garside-Kelly | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | Ryan Liu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Maskall | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sol Sidibe | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lewis Walker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Luke Enright | U18 | England | |
| FW | Elliot Fearn | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kobie Hines-Leacock | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jackson Kelly | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tommy McNally | U17 | England | |
| FW | Pedro Nzau | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Ogbebor | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 August 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 31 August 2024 | Derby County | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 14 September 2024 | Leeds United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Sunderland | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 19 October 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 26 October 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 02 November 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 09 November 2024 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 30 November 2024 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 14 December 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 11 January 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | P-P | |
| 25 January 2025 | Everton | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Manchester United | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Third | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 December 2024 | Third | Woking | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 14 January 2025 | Fourth | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 0-2 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Millwall | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 21 December 2024 | Group | Newcastle United | Home | L | 2-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th January)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Lewis Bailey | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| Ryan Liu | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Tommy McNally | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Pedro Nzau | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Laurence Giani | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Maskall | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Connor Day | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oghi Enabulele | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Gabriel Garside-Kelly | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Ogbebor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sydney Agina | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Anderson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Bailey | 14 | 1 | 8 |
| Rocco Bardsley | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Anas Dauda | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Connor Day | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| Jaden Dixon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Oghi Enabulele | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Eyaife | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Elliot Fearn | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Gabriel Garside-Kelly | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Laurence Giani | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Piers Hatcliff | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kobie Hines-Leacock | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jackson Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Liu | 11 | 2 | 4 |
| Josh Maskall | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Tommy McNally | 1 | 10 | 3 |
| Pedro Nzau | 12 | 3 | 3 |
| Jaden Ogbebor | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Raphael-Pijus Otegbayo | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Powell | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Sanchez Phillips | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Justin Seven-Seven | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sol Sidibe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sultan Sotunde | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ian Togo | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Jensen Tortoishell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Walker | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ruben Brammer | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| Monty Conway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Noah Cooper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Alex Hammond | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Michael Zeitzen | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14