Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2024-25 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Richard Walker. | The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Richard Walker. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2025-26 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Alfie Arnold]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Josh Gracey]] || | + | | GK || [[Josh Gracey]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|12|14|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Xander Grieves]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Myles Dayman]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Elvis Elendu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Hayden Ford]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Gidaree]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF|| [[ | + | | DF || [[Sebastian Lochhead]] || U18 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Wesley Okoduwa]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[David Osifo]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|5|20|df=yes}} || Austria/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Max Ruddock]] || | + | | DF || [[Max Ruddock]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Elliot Saba]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ollie Stafford]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Alfie White (Wolves)|Alfie White]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Luke Rawlings]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|4|4|df=yes}} || England/Japan |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Mason Stevens]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Emilio Ballard-Matthews]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2008|8|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Reiss Bowen]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Mateus Mané]] || U18 || || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Bjorn Marwa]] || U18 || || Norway/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Jake Wilcox]] || U18 || || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jake Wilcox]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:52, 12 July 2025
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Richard Walker.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alfie Arnold | U17 | England | |
| GK | Josh Gracey | U18 | 14 December 2007 | Northern Ireland |
| GK | Xander Grieves | U17 | England | |
| DF | Myles Dayman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Elvis Elendu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Ford | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Gidaree | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sebastian Lochhead | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Wesley Okoduwa | U18 | England | |
| DF | David Osifo | U18 | 20 May 2008 | Austria/England |
| DF | Max Ruddock | U18 | England | |
| DF | Elliot Saba | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Stafford | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie White | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luke Rawlings | U18 | 4 April 2008 | England/Japan |
| MF | Mason Stevens | U17 | England | |
| FW | Emilio Ballard-Matthews | U18 | 11 August 2008 | England |
| FW | Reiss Bowen | U18 | England | |
| FW | Mateus Mané | U18 | Portugal | |
| FW | Bjorn Marwa | U18 | Norway/England | |
| FW | Jake Wilcox | U18 | England |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2025-26 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14